Grand Bleu Tower 1, Dubai

Grand Bleu Tower 1

What people actually paid in Grand Bleu Tower 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Grand Bleu Tower 1

1 home for sale

1 home

Grand Bleu Tower 1 — 37 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 5.00M at AED 3,915 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone. 1 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Harbour

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in Grand Bleu Tower 1? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 4 homes for sale in Dubai Harbour right now.

Community
Dubai Harbour
Brand
Elie Saab — resold at AED 3,816 a sq ft, 11% above the rest of its community; branded residences in Dubai
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
662 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
84% — 553 bought off-plan from the developer, 109 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Grand Bleu Tower 1 →

Living in Dubai Harbour — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Grand Bleu Tower 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.00M
37 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 5.52M
Median per sq ft
AED 3,915
-0.1% on the year before
Mean AED 3,949
Against Dubai Harbour
14 of 24
Community median AED 3,965 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
4 sales
0.4× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,259
2,211
2,609
2,894
3,448
3,732
3,918
3,710
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2020 at AED 2,211 a square foot, and it has recovered 68% since. It is still 5% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R780 sqft2,720,0002,765,8153,43560
2 B/R1,437 sqft5,750,0005,817,9824,10057
3 B/R2,169 sqft9,793,7509,738,2624,45632
4 B/R3,030 sqft15,250,00015,150,0005,3785

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Grand Bleu Tower 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
2 Oct 20261 B/R7802,400,0003,078
18 Sept 20261 B/R8512,400,0002,821
2 Sept 20263 B/R1,93910,444,8885,386
31 Aug 20261 B/R7802,500,0003,206
20 Jul 20262 B/R1,4206,600,0004,649
20 Jul 20261 B/R8032,750,0003,427
25 Jun 20262 B/R1,4155,000,0003,533
5 Jun 20262 B/R1,5766,900,0004,377
5 May 20261 B/R7802,100,0002,693
4 May 20262 B/R1,3186,500,0004,933
2 Apr 20262 B/R1,7364,650,0002,678
1 Apr 20263 B/R2,2529,837,5004,369

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

96
64
187
98
76
45
71
25
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 662 sales on record, 553 were bought off-plan from the developer and 109 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Harbour

Grand Bleu Tower 1 is the 14th most expensive of the 24 Dubai Harbour buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
11Address The Bay324,078
12Sobha Seahaven Tower C164,000
13Dubai Harbour Residences Area 3303,971
14Grand Bleu Tower 1373,915
15Palace Beach Residence Tower 2283,773
16Grand Bleu Tower 2273,689
17Marina Vista Tower 2173,545

Dubai Harbour as a whole: AED 3,965 a square foot across 741 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Harbour

Grand Bleu Tower 1 sold 4 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Harbour.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Beach Mansion Tower 161.0×
2Palace Beach Residence Tower 260.8×
3Palace Beach Residence Tower 150.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Harbour, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Harbour

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
The Bristolnewest22720255,291
Building Dnewest3020265,014
Grand Bleu Tower 245220212,856
Palace Beach Residence Tower 263320212,830
Palace Beach Residence Tower 143120212,768
Beach Mansion Tower 235120212,753
Marina Vista Tower 142920192,639
Beach Isle Tower 237020212,630
Beach Vista2020202,600
Beach Isle Tower 140320202,568

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Grand Bleu Tower 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Grand Bleu Tower 1? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Harbour