For sale › Dubai Hills Estate

Palace Residences Hillside A

What people actually paid in Palace Residences Hillside A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

345 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Palace Residences Hillside A? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
345 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 345 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Palace Residences Hillside A →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Palace Residences Hillside A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.57M
345 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.60M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,594
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,610
Against Dubai Hills Estate
10 of 51
Community median AED 2,391 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R681 sqft1,882,8881,890,8952,755145
2 B/R1,062 sqft2,667,8882,695,7472,428166
3 B/R1,882 sqft5,007,8885,171,6882,64434

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Palace Residences Hillside A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,886,1702,596
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,922,4302,615
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,932,2302,621
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,967,5102,639
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,0622,517,8882,372
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,839,1302,571
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,776,4102,538
10 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,876,3702,591
9 Sept 20263 B/R1,8824,874,4102,590
7 Sept 20262 B/R1,0622,655,8882,502
18 Aug 20263 B/R1,8824,983,8882,648
5 Aug 20263 B/R2,6226,335,8882,416

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Hills Estate

Palace Residences Hillside A is the 10th most expensive of the 51 Dubai Hills Estate buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
7Golf Place 2162,636
8Vida Residences Hillside Tower B522,632
9Park Field Tower 1182,623
10Palace Residences Hillside A3452,594
11Ellington House422,565
12Park Field Tower 2332,564
13Park Horizon Tower 2412,541

Dubai Hills Estate as a whole: AED 2,391 a square foot across 2,504 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

Palace Residences Hillside A sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Golf Grand203.6×
3399 Hills Park B19New to resale
4Hills Park192.2×
5Parkside Views1612.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Mallside Residence15220232,668
Vida Residences Hillside Tower B26420252,650
Hillsedge Tower A17520252,640
Address Residences l Dubai Hills Estate Tower A28320242,613
Hillsedge Tower B15220252,572
Parkwood Tower B26420252,566
Vida Residences Hillside Tower A17820252,468
Palace Residences 233120242,441
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest14020262,137

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Palace Residences Hillside A? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Palace Residences Hillside A? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan