For sale › Dubai Hills Estate

Park Horizon Tower 2

What people actually paid in Park Horizon Tower 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

290 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 1 for rent →

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Park Horizon Tower 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Equiti Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2022 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
290 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
86% — 248 bought off-plan from the developer, 42 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Park Horizon Tower 2 →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Park Horizon Tower 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.55M
41 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.39M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,541
+11.7% on the year before
Mean AED 2,471
Against Dubai Hills Estate
13 of 51
Community median AED 2,391 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
12 sales
1.6× its usual pace · 7th of 20 busiest in Dubai Hills Estate

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,899
1,915
2,097
2,321
2,550
20222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 1,899 a square foot, and it has recovered 34% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R656 sqft1,432,5001,450,3222,18536
2 B/R1,012 sqft2,400,0002,400,9542,35440
3 B/R1,356 sqft3,397,8883,478,9672,50117

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Park Horizon Tower 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
9 Oct 20261 B/R6591,550,0002,353
1 Oct 20263 B/R1,3563,000,0002,213
29 Sept 20261 B/R6591,550,0002,353
18 Sept 20262 B/R1,0012,600,0002,596
16 Sept 20262 B/R9892,600,0002,630
14 Sept 20261 B/R6591,228,2041,864
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,0331,957,0571,894
2 Sept 20262 B/R9892,800,0002,832
7 Aug 20261 B/R6591,587,5002,410
4 Aug 20261 B/R8761,600,0001,827
28 Jul 20263 B/R1,3563,600,0002,655
22 Jul 20262 B/R1,0012,750,7502,747

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

16
183
29
29
33
20222023202420252026

Of the 290 sales on record, 248 were bought off-plan from the developer and 42 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Hills Estate

Park Horizon Tower 2 is the 13th most expensive of the 51 Dubai Hills Estate buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
10Palace Residences Hillside A3452,594
11Ellington House422,565
12Park Field Tower 2332,564
13Park Horizon Tower 2412,541
14Hillsedge Tower A232,509
15Park Horizon Tower 1212,503
16Hillsedge Tower B372,488

Dubai Hills Estate as a whole: AED 2,391 a square foot across 2,504 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

Park Horizon Tower 2 ranks 7th of the 20 Dubai Hills Estate buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. These are the five ahead of it, and its own row.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Golf Grand203.6×
3399 Hills Park B19New to resale
4Hills Park192.2×
5Parkside Views1612.8×
7Park Horizon Tower 2121.6×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest14020262,137
Lime Gardens47420222,048
Elvira 157620232,028
Ellington House 225720232,010
Ellington House26020221,970
The Grove by Iman18720231,940
Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 147220181,936
Park Field Tower 229520221,930
Park Horizon Tower 114520221,889

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Park Horizon Tower 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Park Horizon Tower 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan