For sale › Dubai Hills Estate

Vida Residences Hillside Tower A

What people actually paid in Vida Residences Hillside Tower A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

178 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Vida Residences Hillside Tower A? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Brand
Vida — 436 sold off-plan in two years at a median AED 2,571 a sq ft; branded residences in Dubai
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
178 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 178 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Vida Residences Hillside Tower A →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Vida Residences Hillside Tower A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.23M
64 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 3.05M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,443
-1.7% on the year before
Mean AED 2,452
Against Dubai Hills Estate
22 of 51
Community median AED 2,391 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R829 sqft2,000,0001,968,9722,45779
2 B/R1,311 sqft3,287,8883,298,8242,49757
3 B/R1,827 sqft4,511,1544,523,7792,46942

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Vida Residences Hillside Tower A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
2 Oct 20263 B/R1,8274,457,9102,440
1 Oct 20262 B/R1,3273,126,0902,356
21 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,464,5342,444
21 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,467,4202,445
21 Sept 20261 B/R8442,036,4462,412
21 Sept 20261 B/R8301,988,3462,396
21 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,414,5102,417
11 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,426,0542,422
11 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,423,1682,421
11 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,417,3962,418
11 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,409,7002,414
11 Sept 20263 B/R1,8274,406,8142,412

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Hills Estate

Vida Residences Hillside Tower A is the 22nd most expensive of the 51 Dubai Hills Estate buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
19Palace Residences 2152,480
20Collective 2.0 Tower B212,470
21Executive Residences 2282,462
22Vida Residences Hillside Tower A642,443
23Park Ridge Tower C222,435
24Parkwood Tower A522,418
25Collective Tower 1192,384

Dubai Hills Estate as a whole: AED 2,391 a square foot across 2,504 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

Vida Residences Hillside Tower A sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Golf Grand203.6×
3399 Hills Park B19New to resale
4Hills Park192.2×
5Parkside Views1612.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Address Residences l Dubai Hills Estate Tower A28320242,613
Palace Residences Hillside A34520252,594
Hillsedge Tower B15220252,572
Parkwood Tower B26420252,566
Palace Residences 233120242,441
Palace Residences 336220242,431
Vida Residences23520242,419
Soho The Berkeley10120242,416
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest14020262,137

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Vida Residences Hillside Tower A? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Vida Residences Hillside Tower A? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan