For sale › Dubai Hills Estate

Golf Place 2

What people actually paid in Golf Place 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

246 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 1 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Sales

Buying in Golf Place 2? Sandy can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Sandy is marketing 14 homes for sale in Dubai Hills Estate right now.

Nearest metro
ONPASSIVE Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2021 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
246 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 246 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Golf Place 2 →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Golf Place 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 20M
16 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 24M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,572
-0.1% on the year before
Mean AED 2,367
Against Dubai Hills Estate
10 of 50
Community median AED 2,391 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.2× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,150
1,223
1,563
2,150
2,647
2,074
202120222023202420252026

The low was 2021 at AED 1,150 a square foot, and it has recovered 80% since. It is still 22% below its 2025 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Golf Place 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
21 Sept 2026—8,60725,000,0002,905
26 Jun 2026—11,58020,000,0001,727
23 Jun 2026—13,29836,500,0002,745
22 Jun 2026—3,5524,662,4441,313
22 Jun 2026—7,16210,000,0001,396
1 May 2026—8,59115,000,0001,746
23 Mar 2026—14,70430,500,0002,074
9 Feb 2026—7,18720,000,0002,783
23 Jan 2026—14,33640,200,0002,804
29 Dec 2025—7,59418,000,0002,370
25 Dec 2025—7,14119,500,0002,731
10 Dec 2025—8,92825,250,0002,828

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

111
54
24
22
26
9
202120222023202420252026

Of the 246 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 246 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Hills Estate

Golf Place 2 is the 10th most expensive of the 50 Dubai Hills Estate buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
7Park Field Tower 1192,634
8Park Field Tower 2332,619
9Palace Residences Hillside A3452,594
10Golf Place 2162,572
11Park Horizon Tower 2422,523
12Parkwood Tower B152,521
13Ellington House492,512

Dubai Hills Estate as a whole: AED 2,391 a square foot across 2,528 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

Golf Place 2 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 9 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Hills Park222.9×
3Golf Grand214.0×
4Parkside Views1621.3×
5399 Hills Park B15New to resale

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 9 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 9 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest13620262,132
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building B120120141,319
Club Villas at Dubai Hills26820181,302
Mulberry 2 Building A217320141,301
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building B214520141,278
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A217720141,267
Golf Grove32020191,145
Fairway Vistas11520161,088
Golf Place 135020181,072

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Golf Place 2? Sandy is a message away.

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate