For sale › Dubai Hills Estate

MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2

What people actually paid in MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

177 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Sales

Buying in MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2? Sandy can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Sandy is marketing 13 homes for sale in Dubai Hills Estate right now.

Nearest metro
Equiti Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2019 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2014 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
177 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
52% — 92 bought off-plan from the developer, 85 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2 →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.67M
26 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 4.14M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,376
+63.2% on the year before
Mean AED 2,373
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.5× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,222
2,679
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 925 a square foot, and it has recovered 190% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,362 sqft3,250,0003,265,0002,31215
3 B/R1,950 sqft4,650,0004,870,0002,37610

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Sept 20263 B/R1,9505,600,0002,871
2 Jun 20263 B/R1,9505,550,0002,846
27 Jan 20262 B/R1,3073,500,0002,679
22 Jan 20262 B/R1,3083,450,0002,638
5 Jan 20263 B/R1,8174,650,0002,559
6 Nov 20253 B/R1,9464,650,0002,389
27 Oct 20252 B/R1,3083,200,0002,447
9 Oct 20253 B/R1,9474,600,0002,363
20 Aug 20254 B/R3,9379,847,5722,501
4 Jul 20252 B/R1,3103,300,0002,520
2 Jul 20252 B/R1,3083,425,0002,618
26 May 20253 B/R2,4295,200,0002,140

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

63
5
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 177 sales on record, 92 were bought off-plan from the developer and 85 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2019 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Golf Grand203.6×
3399 Hills Park B19New to resale
4Hills Park192.2×
5Parkside Views1612.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest14020262,137
Club Villas at Dubai Hills26820181,302
Mulberry 2 Building A217320141,301
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building B214520141,278
Golf Place 224720211,269
Golf Grove32020191,145
Fairway Vistas11520161,088
Golf Place 135020181,072
Maple at Dubai Hills Estate 11,15420151,041

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building A2? Sandy is a message away.

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate