For sale › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Creek Haven Tower A

What people actually paid in Creek Haven Tower A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

248 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Creek Haven Tower A? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
248 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 248 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Creek Haven Tower A →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Creek Haven Tower A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.80M
248 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.81M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,680
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,718
Against Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
8 of 42
Community median AED 2,559 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R733 sqft1,919,3881,920,6442,617114
2 B/R1,194 sqft3,375,8883,370,1292,829121
3 B/R1,863 sqft5,573,1505,420,1042,99713

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Creek Haven Tower A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
29 Jul 20262 B/R1,1953,305,8882,766
23 Jul 20262 B/R1,1892,667,8882,244
13 Jul 20261 B/R7331,971,8882,689
13 Jul 20261 B/R7301,868,8882,559
10 Jul 20262 B/R1,1923,573,9502,999
1 Jun 20262 B/R1,1903,230,9502,714
15 May 20262 B/R1,1953,267,8882,735
12 May 20263 B/R1,8635,473,1902,938
27 Apr 20262 B/R1,2413,778,8883,045
23 Apr 20261 B/R7301,886,8882,583
20 Apr 20261 B/R7301,893,8882,593
20 Apr 20262 B/R1,1953,299,8882,761

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Creek Haven Tower A is the 8th most expensive of the 42 Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
5Creek Bay Tower B2992,731
6The Grand892,729
7Creek Haven Tower B2212,689
8Creek Haven Tower A2482,680
9Lyvia by Palace4642,674
10Palace Residence North762,650
11Vida Residences Creek Beach242,606

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) as a whole: AED 2,559 a square foot across 3,882 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Creek Haven Tower A sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Grand210.8×
2Palace Residence North171.0×
3Creek Palace70.5×
4Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 272.2×
5Savanna at Creek Beach Tower 372.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Palace Residences Creek Blue Tower 151220242,772
Creek Bay Tower A39920252,741
Creek Bay Tower B29920262,731
Creek Haven Tower B22120262,689
Lyvia by Palace46420252,674
Arlo44720242,657
Valia Tower39120262,596
Montiva Tower46420252,573
Albero by Emaarnewest46020252,465
Altannewest45220252,464

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Creek Haven Tower A? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Creek Haven Tower A? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan