For sale › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Creek Haven Tower B

What people actually paid in Creek Haven Tower B: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

221 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Creek Haven Tower B? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
221 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 221 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Creek Haven Tower B →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Creek Haven Tower B costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.97M
221 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.72M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,689
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,797
Against Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
7 of 42
Community median AED 2,559 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R733 sqft1,923,8881,927,8122,633133
2 B/R1,203 sqft3,578,8883,662,4382,98079
3 B/R1,871 sqft6,120,8886,117,7053,2729

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Creek Haven Tower B

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Oct 20262 B/R1,1933,849,3303,226
14 Oct 20263 B/R1,8716,271,0003,352
12 Oct 20262 B/R1,2033,408,8882,833
2 Oct 20261 B/R7281,883,6312,588
15 Sept 20262 B/R1,1933,934,8883,297
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,1933,790,8883,177
8 Sept 20262 B/R1,2033,288,8882,733
7 Sept 20262 B/R1,2033,571,8882,969
2 Sept 20262 B/R1,1933,970,8883,327
21 Aug 20262 B/R1,2033,414,8882,838
14 Aug 20262 B/R1,2033,453,8882,871
12 Aug 20261 B/R8761,920,6902,194

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Creek Haven Tower B is the 7th most expensive of the 42 Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
4Creek Bay Tower A3992,741
5Creek Bay Tower B2992,731
6The Grand892,729
7Creek Haven Tower B2212,689
8Creek Haven Tower A2482,680
9Lyvia by Palace4642,674
10Palace Residence North762,650

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) as a whole: AED 2,559 a square foot across 3,882 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Creek Haven Tower B sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Grand210.8×
2Palace Residence North171.0×
3Creek Palace70.5×
4Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 272.2×
5Savanna at Creek Beach Tower 372.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Address Residences Dubai Creek Harbour35520242,879
Palace Residences Creek Blue Tower 151220242,772
Creek Bay Tower A39920252,741
Creek Bay Tower B29920262,731
Creek Haven Tower A24820262,680
Lyvia by Palace46420252,674
Arlo44720242,657
Valia Tower39120262,596
Montiva Towernewest46420252,573
Albero by Emaarnewest46020252,465

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Creek Haven Tower B? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Creek Haven Tower B? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan