For sale › Dubai Hills Estate

Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2

What people actually paid in Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

393 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 1 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Sales

Buying in Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2? Sandy can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Sandy is marketing 13 homes for sale in Dubai Hills Estate right now.

Nearest metro
Equiti Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2023 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
393 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
40% — 158 bought off-plan from the developer, 235 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2 →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.42M
14 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.46M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,463
-3.9% on the year before
Mean AED 2,399
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.2× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,399
1,366
1,401
1,348
2,066
2,119
2,562
2,489
20182019202020222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 1,348 a square foot, and it has recovered 85% since. It is still 3% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R482 sqft1,025,7771,049,8032,128119
2 B/R729 sqft1,517,7771,516,1772,063116

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
24 Aug 20261 B/R4831,200,0002,483
2 Jul 20261 B/R4841,030,0002,126
15 Jun 20261 B/R4851,080,0002,228
8 Jun 20262 B/R7411,550,0002,092
1 May 20261 B/R4751,290,0002,717
23 Apr 20261 B/R4731,255,0002,653
11 Mar 20262 B/R7291,950,0002,677
13 Feb 20262 B/R7271,812,5002,495
4 Dec 20252 B/R7432,000,0002,691
27 Nov 20251 B/R4841,226,0002,531
20 Nov 20251 B/R482816,0001,692
20 Nov 20252 B/R7411,750,0002,362

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

4
152
1
1
83
127
17
8
20182019202020222023202420252026

Of the 393 sales on record, 158 were bought off-plan from the developer and 235 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2023 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Golf Grand203.6×
3399 Hills Park B19New to resale
4Hills Park192.2×
5Parkside Views1612.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest14020262,137
The Grove by Iman18720231,940
Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 147220181,936
Park Field Tower 229520221,930
Park Horizon Tower 114520221,889
399 Hills Park B23820231,864
Sway Residences22620251,832
Hills Park59520221,809
Park Field Tower 114320221,800

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Socio at Dubai Hills Estate Tower 2? Sandy is a message away.

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate