For sale › Dubai Science Park

Skyhills Astra Tower B

What people actually paid in Skyhills Astra Tower B: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

768 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Skyhills Astra Tower B? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Equiti Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
768 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 768 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Skyhills Astra Tower B →

Living in Dubai Science Park — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Skyhills Astra Tower B costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.06M
365 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.29M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,822
+3% on the year before
Mean AED 1,934
Against Dubai Science Park
4 of 17
Community median AED 1,752 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio385 sqft912,000914,8592,250421
1 B/R998 sqft1,577,2801,590,6581,573345

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Skyhills Astra Tower B

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
30 Sept 2026Studio379955,0002,519
7 Sept 20261 B/R1,0641,965,0001,847
17 Jul 2026Studio538940,4491,749
26 Jun 20261 B/R9981,656,2001,659
25 Jun 20261 B/R1,0461,620,4301,549
25 Jun 2026Studio380883,0252,325
22 Jun 20261 B/R1,0641,843,0001,732
17 Jun 2026Studio379888,5002,344
17 Jun 20261 B/R1,0801,729,9201,601
15 Jun 2026Studio378896,5002,369
15 Jun 20261 B/R9981,493,4001,496
15 Jun 20261 B/R9911,685,1101,700

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Science Park

Skyhills Astra Tower B is the 4th most expensive of the 17 Dubai Science Park buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
1Binghatti Hillside2592,127
2Binghatti Hills Tower 22371,996
3Binghatti Hills Tower 1891,901
4Skyhills Astra Tower B3651,822
5Skyhills Astra Tower A1891,803
6Vincitore Aqua Flora1101,788
7SAAS Hills2071,759

Dubai Science Park as a whole: AED 1,752 a square foot across 2,261 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Science Park

Skyhills Astra Tower B sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Science Park.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Opalz By Danube Tower 171.3×
2Skyhills Residences 16New to resale

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Science Park, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Science Park

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Hillside34820252,104
Three Towers A-19720241,774
Vincitore Aqua Flora40520241,757
SAAS Hills45420251,753
Empire Livings19020241,670
Skyhills Astra Tower A78020251,669
Three Towers B-2newest7920251,632
Nova Towernewest5320261,369

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Skyhills Astra Tower B? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Skyhills Astra Tower B? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan