Seapoint Tower 1, Dubai

Seapoint Tower 1

What people actually paid in Seapoint Tower 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Seapoint Tower 1

1 home for sale

1 home

Seapoint Tower 1 — 16 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 7.77M at AED 5,093 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Seapoint Tower 1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Harbour
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
392 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 392 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Seapoint Tower 1 →

Living in Dubai Harbour — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Seapoint Tower 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 7.77M
16 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 10M
Median per sq ft
AED 5,093
+9% on the year before
Mean AED 4,894
Against Dubai Harbour
1 of 24
Community median AED 3,965 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

5,030
4,978
4,801
5,039
2023202420252026

The low was 2025 at AED 4,801 a square foot, and it has recovered 5% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R736 sqft3,368,1503,366,2074,57642
2 B/R1,380 sqft5,723,9945,838,5274,15646
3 B/R1,789 sqft8,140,3888,589,5995,17142
4 B/R4,462 sqft26,189,88821,688,8105,89019

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Seapoint Tower 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
16 Oct 20263 B/R1,7887,567,1104,233
28 Sept 20263 B/R1,7889,511,8885,321
28 Sept 20263 B/R1,7879,642,8885,395
17 Sept 20262 B/R1,3826,469,8884,682
13 Aug 20262 B/R6793,050,1014,490
30 Jul 20261 B/R7363,044,8884,137
21 Jul 20261 B/R7363,708,8885,039
7 Jul 20264 B/R5,42029,104,8885,370
22 Apr 20261 B/R7363,050,0004,144
30 Jan 20262 B/R1,3835,003,1513,619
19 Jan 20264 B/R4,46226,235,8885,880
19 Jan 20263 B/R1,5147,995,8885,282

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

258
44
77
13
2023202420252026

Of the 392 sales on record, 392 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Harbour

Seapoint Tower 1 is the 1st most expensive of the 24 Dubai Harbour buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
1Seapoint Tower 1165,093
2Bayview Tower 1235,081
3Building D305,014
4W Residences Dubai Harbour Tower 3894,831

Dubai Harbour as a whole: AED 3,965 a square foot across 741 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Harbour

Seapoint Tower 1 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Harbour.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Beach Mansion Tower 161.0×
2Palace Beach Residence Tower 260.8×
3Palace Beach Residence Tower 150.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Harbour, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Harbour

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Bayview Tower 138920235,568
The Bristol22720255,291
Bayview Tower 231820235,032
Building D3020265,014
W Residences Dubai Harbour Tower 38920254,831
W Residences At Dubai Harbour - Tower 211920254,460
Dubai Harbour Residences Area 1 Tower A9620244,369
Dubai Harbour Residences Area 312620244,357
Sobha Seahaven Tower Bnewest22420244,100
Sobha Seahaven Tower Cnewest14520244,032

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Seapoint Tower 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Seapoint Tower 1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan