For sale › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Grove at Creek Beach Building 3

What people actually paid in Grove at Creek Beach Building 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

140 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Grove at Creek Beach Building 3? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Creek Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2022 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
140 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest June 2026
Off-plan share
81% — 113 bought off-plan from the developer, 27 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Grove at Creek Beach Building 3 →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Grove at Creek Beach Building 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.55M
51 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.78M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,981
+8.7% on the year before
Mean AED 1,947
Last recorded sale
June 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,804
1,885
1,956
2,154
2,196
20222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 1,804 a square foot, and it has recovered 22% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R769 sqft1,750,0001,803,1822,14611
2 B/R1,136 sqft2,493,1432,469,1591,99824
3 B/R1,880 sqft3,700,0003,813,0001,87415

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Grove at Creek Beach Building 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
8 Jun 20261 B/R7661,600,0002,089
6 Apr 20263 B/R1,8804,500,0002,394
30 Mar 20262 B/R1,0892,550,0002,341
23 Feb 20263 B/R1,8764,120,0002,196
9 Feb 20261 B/R1,2031,700,0001,414
26 Jan 20262 B/R1,2093,200,0002,647
22 Jan 20261 B/R1,5351,720,0001,120
24 Nov 20253 B/R3,0954,125,0001,333
20 Oct 20251 B/R1,3002,050,0001,576
22 Sept 20252 B/R1,2092,650,0002,192
1 Sept 20251 B/R7692,250,0002,927
26 Aug 20252 B/R1,1362,300,0002,024

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

63
31
22
17
7
20222023202420252026

Of the 140 sales on record, 113 were bought off-plan from the developer and 27 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Grove at Creek Beach Building 3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Grand210.8×
2Palace Residence North171.0×
3Creek Palace70.5×
4Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 272.2×
5Savanna at Creek Beach Tower 372.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Creek Bay Tower Bnewest29920262,731
Valia Towernewest39120262,596
Island Park II34220221,918
Island Park I26120181,909
Grove at Creek Beach Building 410020221,899
Creek Edge Tower 228420191,884
The Cove Building 37520171,835
Orchid at Creek Beach Building 120020221,815
The Cove Building 213620171,800
Palace Residences1,02320191,791

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Grove at Creek Beach Building 3? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Grove at Creek Beach Building 3? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan