For sale › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2

What people actually paid in Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

249 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing 13 homes for sale in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) right now.

Nearest metro
Creek Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2019 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2015 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
249 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
53% — 131 bought off-plan from the developer, 118 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2 →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.95M
17 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 3.00M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,057
-12.4% on the year before
Mean AED 2,076
Against Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
42 of 42
Community median AED 2,559 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
7 sales
2.2× its usual pace · 4th of 13 busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,496
2,073
151617181920212223242526

The low was 2018 at AED 1,142 a square foot, and it has recovered 82% since. It is still 10% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,167 sqft2,020,0001,983,3381,77118
2 B/R1,368 sqft3,150,0003,172,3622,12721
3 B/R1,931 sqft4,750,0004,700,4782,46113

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Oct 20262 B/R1,3683,250,0002,375
25 Sept 20261 B/R1,0211,850,0001,812
31 Aug 20261 B/R1,1702,042,0001,745
31 Aug 20262 B/R1,5563,250,0002,089
19 Aug 20261 B/R1,1702,100,0001,794
12 Aug 20262 B/R1,3682,950,0002,156
3 Aug 20261 B/R1,1672,040,0001,748
8 Jul 20261 B/R1,1702,200,0001,880
27 Feb 20262 B/R1,3683,300,0002,412
9 Feb 20263 B/R1,9314,990,0002,585
30 Jan 20263 B/R1,9315,784,8882,996
27 Jan 20262 B/R2,8374,300,0001,516

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

117
14
151617181920212223242526

Of the 249 sales on record, 131 were bought off-plan from the developer and 118 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2019 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2 is the 42nd most expensive of the 42 Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
39Harbour Gate Tower 2202,182
40Creek Rise Tower 2402,175
4117 Icon Bay272,157
42Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2172,057

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) as a whole: AED 2,559 a square foot across 3,882 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2 is the 4th busiest of the 13 Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Grand210.8×
2Palace Residence North171.0×
3Creek Palace70.5×
4Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 272.2×
5Savanna at Creek Beach Tower 372.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Creek Bay Tower Bnewest29920262,731
Valia Towernewest39120262,596
Dubai Creek Residences South Tower Podium2320171,606
Grove at Creek Beach Building 29520221,602
Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 315920151,589
Harbour Views9520241,579
Dubai Creek Residences North Tower Podium2720171,558
Breeze at Creek Beach Building 310920191,558
Harbour Views 153420161,546
Harbour Views 254120161,539

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 2? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)