For sale › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4

What people actually paid in Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

150 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing 13 homes for sale in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) right now.

Nearest metro
Creek Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2023 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
150 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
65% — 98 bought off-plan from the developer, 52 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4 →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.55M
26 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.76M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,138
+31% on the year before
Mean AED 2,098
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
1.1× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,403
1,388
1,509
1,410
1,781
1,974
2,278
2,213
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2020 at AED 1,388 a square foot, and it has recovered 59% since. It is still 3% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R680 sqft1,530,0001,487,7502,15020

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
2 Sept 20261 B/R6771,510,0002,230
3 Aug 20261 B/R6831,500,0002,195
14 Jul 20261 B/R6831,350,0001,975
9 Jan 20261 B/R6731,650,0002,453
16 Dec 20251 B/R6801,550,0002,278
15 Dec 20253 B/R1,3973,840,0002,750
11 Nov 20253 B/R1,3972,950,0002,112
11 Nov 20251 B/R6811,485,0002,179
27 Oct 20251 B/R6801,650,0002,426
18 Jul 20251 B/R8771,800,0002,052
27 May 20252 B/R9852,100,0002,131
27 May 20251 B/R6771,550,0002,291

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

66
10
4
13
35
9
9
4
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 150 sales on record, 98 were bought off-plan from the developer and 52 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2023 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4 sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Grand210.8×
2Palace Residence North171.0×
3Creek Palace70.5×
4Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 272.2×
5Savanna at Creek Beach Tower 372.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Creek Bay Tower Bnewest29920262,731
Valia Towernewest39120262,596
Breeze at Creek Beach Building 310920191,558
Harbour Views 153420161,546
Harbour Views 254120161,539
Summer at Creek Beach Building 311920191,507
Surf at Creek Beach Building 111420191,480
Surf at Creek Beach Building 214220191,472
Sunset at Creek Beach Building 18820191,470
Sunset at Creek Beach Building 26420191,461

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Bayshore at Creek Beach Building 4? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)