For sale › Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Altus 2

What people actually paid in Altus 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

101 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Altus 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
101 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 101 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Altus 2 →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Altus 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.65M
101 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.53M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,334
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,316
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,337
2,249
2,315
202420252026

The low was 2025 at AED 2,249 a square foot, and it has recovered 3% since. It is still 1% below its 2024 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R765 sqft1,841,8881,838,5762,40717
2 B/R1,144 sqft2,675,3882,664,0222,32684

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Altus 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,1442,632,8882,301
7 Oct 20262 B/R1,1552,739,8882,372
19 Aug 20261 B/R7651,740,0002,274
11 May 20262 B/R1,1442,665,8882,330
10 Apr 20252 B/R1,1392,553,8882,243
25 Mar 20252 B/R1,1442,606,6902,279
11 Mar 20252 B/R1,1442,514,5702,199
6 Mar 20252 B/R1,1442,572,8882,249
3 Mar 20252 B/R1,1392,554,8882,243
24 Feb 20251 B/R7651,866,8882,440
12 Feb 20252 B/R1,1442,571,8882,249
10 Feb 20251 B/R7651,863,8882,436

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

86
11
4
202420252026

Of the 101 sales on record, 101 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Altus 2 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1The Grand210.8×
2Palace Residence North171.0×
3Creek Palace70.5×
4Dubai Creek Residences North Tower 272.2×
5Savanna at Creek Beach Tower 372.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Creek Bay Tower Bnewest29920262,731
Valia Towernewest39120262,596
Creek Waters 253920232,368
Moor at Creek Beach Building 16120242,365
Moor at Creek Beach Building 34820242,365
Oria17620242,340
Mangrove at Creek Beach Building 15220242,326
Moor at Creek Beach Building 23820242,319
Canopy at Creek Beach Building 18820242,310
Moor at Creek Beach Building 410520252,294

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Altus 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan