For sale › Meydan

The Polo Residence D3

What people actually paid in The Polo Residence D3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

49 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in The Polo Residence D3? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2017 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2014 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
49 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2025
Off-plan share
45% — 22 bought off-plan from the developer, 27 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Polo Residence D3 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Polo Residence D3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 1.40M
49 sales · 2014–2025
Mean AED 1.55M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,150
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,162
Last recorded sale
September 2025
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,372
1,523
1415161718192122232425

The low was 2021 at AED 847 a square foot, and it has recovered 80% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Polo Residence D3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
30 Sept 20253 B/R2,8014,200,0001,500
25 Sept 20251 B/R8211,250,0001,523
15 Jul 20251 B/R8211,260,0001,536
22 Nov 20242 B/R1,5352,260,0001,473
12 Aug 20241 B/R8211,200,0001,462
12 Jan 20241 B/R821900,0001,097
31 Oct 20232 B/R1,5342,050,0001,336
26 Sept 20232 B/R1,5351,830,0001,192
21 Aug 20232 B/R1,5341,400,000913
14 Aug 20231 B/R8211,100,0001,341
12 Jul 20231 B/R814930,0001,143
17 Mar 20232 B/R1,5351,600,0001,043

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

4
3
1415161718192122232425

Of the 49 sales on record, 22 were bought off-plan from the developer and 27 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2017 is the handover. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

The Polo Residence D3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
The Polo Residence D55620151,179
The Polo Residence B12620141,177
The Polo Residence A15720141,167
Rosebay Living5320191,163
The Polo Residence E55320141,141
The Polo Residence A46920181,122
The Polo Residence C36320141,119
The Polo Residence E15720141,106

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Polo Residence D3? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Polo Residence D3? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan