For sale › Meydan

Azizi Riviera 66

What people actually paid in Azizi Riviera 66: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

27 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Azizi Riviera 66? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
27 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 27 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Riviera 66 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Riviera 66 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.10M
27 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.07M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,097
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,108
Against Meydan
25 of 41
Community median AED 2,082 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio462 sqft1,071,8401,016,1992,31221
1 B/R742 sqft1,269,3641,265,2691,6886

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Riviera 66

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
1 Oct 2026Studio4781,107,9002,320
1 Oct 2026Studio4781,105,2002,314
1 Oct 2026Studio4881,022,5402,097
1 Oct 2026Studio509969,0001,905
30 Sept 2026Studio3401,097,1003,229
10 Sept 2026Studio4621,102,5002,384
17 Jul 2026Studio4521,071,8402,370
16 Jul 2026Studio4641,087,5802,344
16 Jul 2026Studio4521,090,8002,415
9 Jul 2026Studio4781,104,3002,312
17 Jun 2026Studio4521,220,0002,697
16 Jun 2026Studio4521,218,0002,693

In context

Where it sits in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 66 is the 25th most expensive of the 41 Meydan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
22Azizi Riviera 69412,122
23Azizi Riviera 47222,119
24Azizi Riviera 46282,101
25Azizi Riviera 66272,097
26Azizi Riviera 1252,090
27Azizi Riviera 37161,990
28Future Residence721,987

Meydan as a whole: AED 2,082 a square foot across 1,835 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 66 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 50newest7720252,297
The Caden By Prescottnewest10120252,289
Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C19320222,139
Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B15920222,132
Azizi Riviera 603920262,130
Azizi Riviera 695120242,125
Future Residence7220251,987
Azizi Riviera 4724420221,983
Azizi Riviera 687820251,982
Azizi Riviera 4429520221,960

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Azizi Riviera 66? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Azizi Riviera 66? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan