For sale › Meydan

Azizi Riviera 43

What people actually paid in Azizi Riviera 43: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

374 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Azizi Riviera 43? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2022 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
374 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
77% — 287 bought off-plan from the developer, 87 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Riviera 43 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Riviera 43 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 730K
25 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 811K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,962
+8.9% on the year before
Mean AED 1,937
Against Meydan
31 of 41
Community median AED 2,082 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
4 sales
0.5× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,564
1,712
1,720
1,878
1,958
20222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 1,564 a square foot, and it has recovered 25% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio346 sqft592,110616,0171,728229
1 B/R573 sqft1,020,0001,028,0991,77515
2 B/R891 sqft1,310,0181,343,7871,57116

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Riviera 43

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
16 Oct 20262 B/R7541,390,0001,843
9 Sept 2026Studio367650,0001,773
31 Aug 20261 B/R576870,0001,512
23 Jul 20261 B/R512920,0001,796
6 Jul 2026Studio368635,0001,727
19 Jun 2026Studio367730,0001,992
8 Jun 2026Studio331660,0001,997
21 May 20261 B/R512900,0001,757
5 May 20261 B/R5751,190,0002,071
30 Apr 2026Studio365860,0002,355
3 Apr 2026Studio475650,0001,367
12 Mar 20261 B/R5101,050,0002,059

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

86
34
202
35
17
20222023202420252026

Of the 374 sales on record, 287 were bought off-plan from the developer and 87 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 43 is the 31st most expensive of the 41 Meydan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
28Future Residence721,987
29Azizi Riviera 68711,982
30Azizi Riviera 27171,977
31Azizi Riviera 43251,962
32Azizi Riviera 41261,937
33Sukoon by Nuri361,937
34Azizi Riviera 9151,903

Meydan as a whole: AED 2,082 a square foot across 1,835 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 43 sold 4 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 4836320191,755
The 100 - 14920241,751
The 100 - 25120241,748
Azizi Riviera 4222920221,723
Solcasa Residence4720241,687
Azizi Riviera 3818620181,685
Azizi Riviera 3920620191,656
Azizi Riviera 4018720191,647

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Azizi Riviera 43? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Azizi Riviera 43? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan