For sale › Meydan

Grand Views

What people actually paid in Grand Views: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

856 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 1 for rent →

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Grand Views? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2016 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — off-plan and completed homes in the same year
Sales on record
856 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
20% — 175 bought off-plan from the developer, 681 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Grand Views →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Grand Views costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 6.50M
33 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 7.58M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,279
+15% on the year before
Mean AED 2,241
Against Meydan
14 of 41
Community median AED 2,082 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
9 sales
1.1× its usual pace · 5th of 15 busiest in Meydan

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,466
2,260
1617181920212223242526

The low was 2019 at AED 998 a square foot, and it has recovered 126% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
4 B/R2,347 sqft4,977,5005,235,6021,981108

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Grand Views

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
16 Oct 2026—5,51111,250,0002,041
12 Oct 20264 B/R2,3476,300,0002,685
29 Sept 20264 B/R2,3475,300,0002,258
22 Sept 2026—5,51110,100,0001,833
18 Sept 20264 B/R2,3475,600,0002,386
9 Sept 20264 B/R3,3146,500,0001,962
27 Aug 2026—5,46112,500,0002,289
10 Aug 2026—5,46110,500,0001,923
22 Jul 20264 B/R3,3347,000,0002,100
9 Jul 20264 B/R2,3615,500,0002,329
7 Jul 2026—5,5117,500,0001,361
7 Jul 20264 B/R2,3615,340,0002,262

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

197
26
1617181920212223242526

Of the 856 sales on record, 175 were bought off-plan from the developer and 681 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2016 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Meydan

Grand Views is the 14th most expensive of the 41 Meydan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
11Azizi Riviera 50772,297
12The Caden By Prescott1012,289
13Azizi Riviera 63162,284
14Grand Views332,279
15Emerge Residences by Elysian452,258
16Azizi Riviera 61342,216
17Azizi Riviera 67212,190

Meydan as a whole: AED 2,082 a square foot across 1,835 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Grand Views is the 5th busiest of the 15 Meydan buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 1921520181,435
Azizi Riviera 25420171,428
Azizi Riviera 332720171,420
Azizi RIviera 1833620171,416
Azizi Gardens11920221,391
Azizi Park Avenue13620231,386
Azizi Riviera 1725920181,375
The Polo Residence B24120141,307

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Grand Views? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan