For sale › Meydan

The Polo Residence A3

What people actually paid in The Polo Residence A3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

90 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in The Polo Residence A3? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2014 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
90 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
33% — 30 bought off-plan from the developer, 60 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Polo Residence A3 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Polo Residence A3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.83M
60 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.03M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,475
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,535
Against Meydan
41 of 41
Community median AED 2,082 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R812 sqft1,188,0011,188,0011,46330
2 B/R1,519 sqft2,524,4962,520,3711,66224
3 B/R2,775 sqft4,158,0064,256,9951,4986

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Polo Residence A3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
28 Apr 20262 B/R1,5192,524,5001,662
28 Apr 20261 B/R8061,188,0031,475
28 Apr 20261 B/R8061,188,0031,475
28 Apr 20262 B/R1,5192,524,4981,662
28 Apr 20262 B/R1,5192,524,4921,662
28 Apr 20261 B/R8121,188,0001,463
28 Apr 20261 B/R8121,188,0001,463
28 Apr 20261 B/R8181,188,0011,453
28 Apr 20262 B/R1,4782,474,9941,674
28 Apr 20262 B/R1,5192,524,5001,662
28 Apr 20261 B/R8061,188,0031,475
28 Apr 20261 B/R8061,188,0031,475

In context

Where it sits in Meydan

The Polo Residence A3 is the 41st most expensive of the 41 Meydan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
38Azizi Riviera 44171,789
39Azizi Riviera 8221,755
40Azizi Riviera 14161,743
41The Polo Residence A3601,475

Meydan as a whole: AED 2,082 a square foot across 1,835 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

The Polo Residence A3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 2633720191,470
Azizi Greenfield10920231,469
Azizi Riviera 2534420211,468
Azizi Riviera 1328920171,464
Azizi Riviera 525120171,461
Azizi Riviera 3117320211,453
Azizi Riviera 3016020191,447
Azizi Riviera 1921520181,435

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Polo Residence A3? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Polo Residence A3? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan