For sale › Meydan

Rosebay Living

What people actually paid in Rosebay Living: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

53 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Rosebay Living? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2019 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
53 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 53 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Rosebay Living →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Rosebay Living costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.20M
10 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.42M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,487
+35.6% on the year before
Mean AED 1,457
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
2.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,055
1,174
1,051
1,105
1,499
1,455
1,641
2019202020212023202420252026

The low was 2021 at AED 1,051 a square foot, and it has recovered 56% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,464 sqft2,300,0002,257,1431,4747

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Rosebay Living

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
8 Sept 20262 B/R1,8653,000,0001,608
9 Mar 20261 B/R9141,530,0001,674
15 Dec 20252 B/R1,4622,300,0001,574
9 Jul 20252 B/R1,4642,100,0001,435
10 Jun 20252 B/R731850,0001,163
18 Apr 20251 B/R9141,370,0001,499
14 Apr 20253 B/R4,3475,530,0001,272
5 Feb 20252 B/R1,8652,750,0001,474
2 Sept 20242 B/R1,8682,800,0001,499
15 Dec 20232 B/R1,4622,000,0001,368
19 Sept 20232 B/R2,0362,250,0001,105
18 Aug 20232 B/R1,4621,470,0001,005

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

6
30
5
3
1
6
2
2019202020212023202420252026

Of the 53 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 53 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Rosebay Living sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
The Polo Residence C75720141,189
The Polo Residence D55620151,179
The Polo Residence B12620141,177
The Polo Residence A15720141,167
The Polo Residence D34920141,150
The Polo Residence E55320141,141
The Polo Residence A46920181,122
The Polo Residence C36320141,119

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Rosebay Living? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan