For sale › Meydan

The Polo Residence B1

What people actually paid in The Polo Residence B1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

26 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in The Polo Residence B1? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2014 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
26 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2026
Off-plan share
65% — 17 bought off-plan from the developer, 9 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Polo Residence B1 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Polo Residence B1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 2.50M
26 sales · 2014–2026
Mean AED 2.65M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,177
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,228
Last recorded sale
March 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,196
1,148
1,191
1,137
1,169
1,263
1,354
1,739
20142015201620172018202220242026

The low was 2017 at AED 1,137 a square foot, and it has recovered 53% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Polo Residence B1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
17 Mar 20263 B/R1,9843,450,0001,739
26 Dec 20243 B/R1,9682,000,0001,017
4 Dec 20243 B/R2,0692,800,0001,354
10 Oct 20243 B/R1,9393,200,0001,650
23 Aug 20223 B/R2,0312,550,0001,255
14 Mar 20223 B/R1,9672,500,0001,271
9 Jan 20183 B/R1,9672,300,0001,169
24 Aug 20174 B/R2,7863,200,0001,149
23 Aug 20173 B/R1,9872,259,7311,137
14 Aug 20173 B/R1,9392,205,1431,137
19 Jun 20173 B/R2,1122,489,0921,178
11 Apr 20173 B/R2,1662,451,7311,132

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

8
3
3
5
1
2
3
1
20142015201620172018202220242026

Of the 26 sales on record, 17 were bought off-plan from the developer and 9 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

The Polo Residence B1 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
The Polo Residence A26220171,195
The Polo Residence C56320171,191
The Polo Residence C75720141,189
The Polo Residence D55620151,179
The Polo Residence A15720141,167
Rosebay Living5320191,163
The Polo Residence D34920141,150
The Polo Residence E55320141,141

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Polo Residence B1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Polo Residence B1? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan