Hayat 6, Dubai

Hayat 6

What people actually paid in Hayat 6: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Hayat 6

1 home for sale

1 home

Hayat 6 — 94 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 5.54M at AED 1,384 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Hayat 6? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
94 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 94 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Hayat 6 →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Hayat 6 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.54M
94 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 5.61M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,384
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,397
Against Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
73 of 124
Community median AED 1,628 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
4 B/R3,748 sqft4,850,0004,915,1061,32747
5 B/R4,203 sqft6,350,0006,311,8091,47647

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Hayat 6

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Oct 20265 B/R4,5216,150,0001,360
14 Oct 20265 B/R4,2046,035,0001,435
14 Oct 20265 B/R4,2036,035,0001,436
14 Oct 20265 B/R4,6456,085,0001,310
14 Oct 20265 B/R4,4065,935,0001,347
14 Oct 20265 B/R4,6386,085,0001,312
12 Oct 20264 B/R3,8415,100,0001,328
29 Sept 20265 B/R4,0236,350,0001,578
28 Sept 20264 B/R3,2494,785,0001,473
25 Sept 20264 B/R3,2474,750,0001,463
25 Sept 20265 B/R5,1646,200,0001,201
24 Sept 20265 B/R4,5216,150,0001,360

In context

Where it sits in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Hayat 6 is the 73rd most expensive of the 124 Dubai South (Dubai World Central) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
70Golf Point Tower 1211,408
71South Square - S3611,400
72Golden Woods Albab Views431,391
73Hayat 6941,384
74Greenway 2181,378
75Altair 52231,378
76Parkside 3341,372

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) as a whole: AED 1,628 a square foot across 14,350 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Hayat 6 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
Greenway 251620241,401
Majestique Residence 24820251,401
Golf Point Tower 229420241,399
The Harmony 23720251,391
Altair 522320251,378
Golf Acres13520251,360
The Harmony 14520251,353
Hayat 314120251,340

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Hayat 6? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan