Golf Point Tower 2, Dubai

Golf Point Tower 2

What people actually paid in Golf Point Tower 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Golf Point Tower 2

1 home for sale

1 home

Golf Point Tower 2 — 13 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.00M at AED 1,400 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Golf Point Tower 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
294 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 294 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Golf Point Tower 2 →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Golf Point Tower 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.00M
13 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.17M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,400
-6.4% on the year before
Mean AED 1,384
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,378
1,481
1,344
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R679 sqft939,888980,6941,344159
2 B/R1,061 sqft1,449,8881,464,8931,428120
3 B/R1,770 sqft2,660,8882,618,0211,49115

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Golf Point Tower 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
24 Aug 20262 B/R9861,585,0001,608
2 Jul 20262 B/R1,0611,300,0001,225
16 Jun 20262 B/R9961,295,0001,300
24 Apr 20261 B/R6751,054,8881,563
9 Apr 20261 B/R679950,0001,399
7 Apr 20261 B/R675944,8881,400
12 Feb 20261 B/R679912,8881,344
6 Feb 20261 B/R9051,000,0001,105
9 Jan 20261 B/R900995,0001,105
31 Dec 20252 B/R1,0631,553,8881,462
31 Dec 20252 B/R1,0621,675,8881,579
18 Dec 20251 B/R6751,000,0001,482

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

259
26
9
202420252026

Of the 294 sales on record, 294 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Golf Point Tower 2 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
Miorah by Zoya3920261,419
Golden Woods Albab Views6820251,417
Greenway 251620241,401
Majestique Residence 24820251,401
The Harmony 23720251,391
Hayat 69420261,384
Altair 522320251,378
Golf Acres13520251,360

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Golf Point Tower 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Golf Point Tower 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan