For sale › Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Altair 52

What people actually paid in Altair 52: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

23 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Altair 52? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
23 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 23 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Altair 52 →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Altair 52 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 992K
23 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.03M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,378
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,391
Against Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
75 of 124
Community median AED 1,628 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio488 sqft696,712709,9081,4348
1 B/R746 sqft1,008,0311,045,5101,35210
2 B/R1,171 sqft1,476,3851,506,5901,2695

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Altair 52

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
12 Oct 2026Studio527725,9441,378
8 Oct 20261 B/R745987,0451,325
8 Oct 20262 B/R1,1031,400,0001,269
3 Jul 20262 B/R1,1711,476,3851,261
25 Jun 2026Studio527743,1611,411
25 Jun 2026Studio527689,6461,309
25 Jun 20262 B/R1,1711,438,1051,228
27 Apr 20262 B/R1,1711,647,0111,406
27 Apr 20262 B/R1,1721,571,4491,341
10 Apr 20261 B/R7461,148,7551,541
18 Feb 20261 B/R746981,1631,316
16 Feb 20261 B/R7461,000,0001,341

In context

Where it sits in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Altair 52 is the 75th most expensive of the 124 Dubai South (Dubai World Central) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
72Golden Woods Albab Views431,391
73Hayat 6941,384
74Greenway 2181,378
75Altair 52231,378
76Parkside 3341,372
77Greenview 3251,357
78Avenew888 - Modo881,344

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) as a whole: AED 1,628 a square foot across 14,350 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Altair 52 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
Greenway 251620241,401
Golf Point Tower 229420241,399
The Harmony 23720251,391
Hayat 69420261,384
Golf Acres13520251,360
The Harmony 14520251,353
Hayat 314120251,340
Hayat 419420251,334

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Altair 52? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan