For sale › Mina Rashid

Clearpoint Building 1

What people actually paid in Clearpoint Building 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

170 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Clearpoint Building 1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Mina Rashid
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
170 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 170 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Clearpoint Building 1 →

Living in Mina Rashid — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Clearpoint Building 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.32M
135 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.28M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,912
-0.6% on the year before
Mean AED 1,849
Last recorded sale
July 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,914
1,914
1,986
1,923
2023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 1,914 a square foot, and it has recovered 0% since. It is still 3% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R808 sqft1,580,0001,604,1921,92647
2 B/R1,252 sqft2,330,3882,324,3041,79962
3 B/R1,758 sqft3,165,8883,397,7891,73726

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Clearpoint Building 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
23 Jul 20262 B/R1,2522,244,8881,792
10 Jun 20262 B/R1,3182,384,8881,809
25 May 20263 B/R1,7583,679,0002,092
1 May 20261 B/R8171,612,8881,974
24 Feb 20263 B/R1,7583,300,0001,877
29 Jan 20261 B/R8861,744,0001,969
24 Dec 20253 B/R1,7503,700,0002,114
30 Sept 20252 B/R1,3182,380,8881,806
24 Jun 20251 B/R8081,630,0002,017
9 Jan 20251 B/R8081,580,0001,954
1 Nov 20242 B/R1,1982,350,0001,962
19 Apr 20241 B/R8081,547,8881,915

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

148
12
4
6
2023202420252026

Of the 170 sales on record, 170 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Mina Rashid

Clearpoint Building 1 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Mina Rashid.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Seagate Building 152.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Mina Rashid, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Mina Rashid

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Fior 1newest6020262,955
Sera 1 Tower Anewest3420262,818
Seagate Building 26220222,015
Avonlea Building 212020232,011
Bayline17420232,004
Sunridge14020231,928
Clearpoint Building 317920231,914
Seascape Building 118720231,832
Seascape Building 24920231,825
Clearpoint Building 216820231,823

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Clearpoint Building 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Clearpoint Building 1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan