For sale › Mina Rashid

Seascape Building 4

What people actually paid in Seascape Building 4: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

167 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Seascape Building 4? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Mina Rashid
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
167 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 167 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Seascape Building 4 →

Living in Mina Rashid — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Seascape Building 4 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.57M
12 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.14M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,810
-3.5% on the year before
Mean AED 1,817
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,814
1,817
1,891
1,806
2023202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R783 sqft1,545,0001,531,5421,87222
2 B/R1,315 sqft2,370,0002,503,1781,8025
3 B/R2,641 sqft4,769,4444,756,1561,7876

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Seascape Building 4

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
25 Sept 20263 B/R2,9675,000,0001,685
25 Aug 20261 B/R9541,600,0001,677
7 Aug 20261 B/R7831,435,0001,833
5 Aug 20261 B/R7821,425,8881,822
5 Aug 20261 B/R9541,560,0001,634
30 Jul 20261 B/R7831,420,8881,815
24 Jul 20261 B/R7761,500,0001,933
13 Mar 20263 B/R2,6414,770,0001,806
23 Feb 20262 B/R1,3082,346,0001,794
17 Feb 20261 B/R7761,635,0002,106
17 Feb 20261 B/R8591,445,8881,684
20 Oct 20251 B/R7831,580,0002,019

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

134
11
11
11
2023202420252026

Of the 167 sales on record, 167 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Mina Rashid

Seascape Building 4 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Mina Rashid.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Seagate Building 152.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Mina Rashid, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Mina Rashid

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Fior 1newest6020262,955
Sera 1 Tower Anewest3420262,818
Clearpoint Building 317920231,914
Seascape Building 118720231,832
Seascape Building 24920231,825
Clearpoint Building 216820231,823
Seagate Building 116520191,780
Seascape Building 37720231,730
Seagate Building 313920191,620

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Seascape Building 4? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Seascape Building 4? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan