For sale › Dubailand

Cilia Tower 4

What people actually paid in Cilia Tower 4: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

29 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Cilia Tower 4? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Land
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
29 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest February 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 29 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Cilia Tower 4 →

Living in Dubailand — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Cilia Tower 4 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.88M
29 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 3.06M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,804
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,787
Last recorded sale
February 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,808
1,769
1,773
202420252026

The low was 2025 at AED 1,769 a square foot, and it has recovered 0% since. It is still 2% below its 2024 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,460 sqft2,732,0002,807,6471,86217
3 B/R1,882 sqft3,329,0003,421,5831,77312

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Cilia Tower 4

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
16 Feb 20263 B/R9411,669,0001,773
8 Jan 20253 B/R1,8893,342,0001,769
24 Dec 20242 B/R1,5002,753,0001,835
24 Dec 20242 B/R1,5002,713,0001,808
18 Dec 20243 B/R1,8533,296,0001,779
18 Dec 20243 B/R1,8823,338,0001,773
13 Nov 20243 B/R1,8523,304,0001,784
11 Nov 20242 B/R1,4532,706,0001,862
29 Oct 20242 B/R1,4582,870,0001,968
28 Oct 20242 B/R1,5012,885,0001,922
21 Oct 20242 B/R1,4532,862,0001,969
21 Oct 20242 B/R1,4532,719,0001,871

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

27
1
1
202420252026

Of the 29 sales on record, 29 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubailand

Cilia Tower 4 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubailand.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Tulip Oasis 101734.0×
2The Acres80.5×
3Athlon by Aldar 260.5×
4Celine by Vision60.8×
5Haven By Aldar 251.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubailand, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubailand

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Bermudanewest40020261,822
Barbados59920261,822
Tahiti 238420261,821
Cilia Tower 62920241,821
Cilia Tower 72820241,815
Cilia Tower 32820241,803
Serra Tower 97620241,803
Serra Tower 17520241,792
Serra Tower 107220241,785
Cubanewest44620261,772

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Cilia Tower 4? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan