For sale › Dubailand

Cilia Tower 3

What people actually paid in Cilia Tower 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

28 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Cilia Tower 3? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Land
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
28 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2025
Off-plan share
100% — 28 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Cilia Tower 3 →

Living in Dubailand — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Cilia Tower 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 2.76M
28 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 3.10M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,803
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,780
Last recorded sale
March 2025
19 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,460 sqft2,729,0002,784,6471,86917
3 B/R1,882 sqft3,331,0003,591,1821,76911

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Cilia Tower 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Mar 20252 B/R1,4532,730,0001,879
28 Jan 20253 B/R1,8823,331,0001,769
24 Dec 20243 B/R1,8893,338,0001,767
24 Dec 20243 B/R1,8523,300,0001,782
24 Dec 20243 B/R1,8533,469,0001,872
19 Dec 20242 B/R1,4532,716,0001,869
8 Nov 20243 B/R1,8823,331,0001,770
8 Nov 20243 B/R1,8523,283,0001,773
28 Oct 20242 B/R1,4602,734,0001,873
21 Oct 20242 B/R1,4532,716,0001,869
18 Oct 20242 B/R1,4532,729,0001,878
16 Oct 20242 B/R1,5002,700,0001,800

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubailand

Cilia Tower 3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubailand.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Tulip Oasis 101734.0×
2The Acres80.5×
3Athlon by Aldar 260.5×
4Celine by Vision60.8×
5Haven By Aldar 251.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubailand, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubailand

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Barbadosnewest59920261,822
Tahiti 238420261,821
Cilia Tower 72820241,815
Cilia Tower 42920241,804
Serra Tower 97620241,803
Serra Tower 17520241,792
Serra Tower 107220241,785
Serra Tower 37220241,782
Cilia Tower 1010220241,782
Cubanewest44620261,772

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Cilia Tower 3? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan