Burj Vista Tower 1, Dubai

Burj Vista Tower 1

What people actually paid in Burj Vista Tower 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

Burj Vista Tower 1 — 33 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 4.60M at AED 2,772 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 3 for sale with McCone, AED 2.50M – 7.50M. 4 for rent →

Your agent in Downtown Dubai

James Antony Federer

James Antony Federer

Sales

Buying in Burj Vista Tower 1? James can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

James is marketing 26 homes for sale in Downtown Dubai right now.

Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2018 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2013 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,187 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
70% — 833 bought off-plan from the developer, 354 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Burj Vista Tower 1 →

How Burj Vista Tower 1 compares — every tower in Downtown Dubai, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Downtown Dubai — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Burj Vista Tower 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 4.60M
33 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 5.13M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,772
+0% on the year before
Mean AED 3,100
Against Downtown Dubai
23 of 41
Community median AED 2,956 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
7 sales
0.8× its usual pace · 16th of 24 busiest in Downtown Dubai

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,193
2,753
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2019 at AED 1,684 a square foot, and it has recovered 63% since. It is still 6% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R881 sqft2,300,0002,329,6452,60722
2 B/R1,452 sqft3,400,0003,737,3012,44343
3 B/R1,926 sqft6,825,0006,508,4533,49444

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Burj Vista Tower 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Oct 20263 B/R1,8165,000,0002,753
1 Oct 20261 B/R8823,100,0003,516
4 Sept 20263 B/R2,0588,450,0004,106
2 Sept 20262 B/R1,4673,200,0002,181
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,4673,100,0002,113
19 Aug 20261 B/R8322,300,0002,765
6 Aug 20263 B/R2,1074,530,0002,150
13 Jul 20262 B/R1,4673,150,0002,148
6 Jul 20263 B/R1,9377,000,0003,613
25 Jun 20263 B/R1,8193,900,0002,144
16 Jun 20262 B/R1,6504,200,0002,545
3 Jun 20263 B/R2,0587,525,0003,657

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

139
23
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 1,187 sales on record, 833 were bought off-plan from the developer and 354 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2018 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Downtown Dubai

Burj Vista Tower 1 is the 23rd most expensive of the 41 Downtown Dubai buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
20Society House222,853
21Forte 1412,835
22Boulevard Point332,791
23Burj Vista Tower 1332,772
24Burj Crown512,728
25City Center Residences312,704
26BLVD Heights Tower 1222,605

Downtown Dubai as a whole: AED 2,956 a square foot across 2,278 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Downtown Dubai

Burj Vista Tower 1 ranks 16th of the 24 Downtown Dubai buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. These are the five ahead of it, and its own row.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Burj Khalifa291.0×
2Burj Crown141.1×
3Imperial Avenue131.0×
4Forte 1121.0×
5Burj Royale111.6×
16Burj Vista Tower 170.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Downtown Dubai, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Downtown Dubai

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Inaura Hotels & Residencesnewest3520264,989
Binghatti Skybladenewest56520253,909
Burj Crown76020202,075
BLVD Heights Tower 234820152,043
Imperial Avenue76320172,041
BD Standpoint B49820092,038
BLVD Crescent Podium3720172,014
29 Burj Boulevard Podium14720102,003
Boulevard Crescent Tower 212020141,999
Elite Downtown Residence53820181,988

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Burj Vista Tower 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Burj Vista Tower 1? James is a message away.

James Antony Federer

James Antony Federer

Your agent in Downtown Dubai