Address Residences Zabeel 4, Dubai

Address Residences Zabeel 4

What people actually paid in Address Residences Zabeel 4: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Address Residences Zabeel 4

1 home for sale

1 home

Address Residences Zabeel 4 — 13 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 2.26M at AED 2,837 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Address Residences Zabeel 4? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Zabeel
Nearest metro
Max Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Brand
Address — 149 sold off-plan in two years at a median AED 2,809 a sq ft; branded residences in Dubai
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
465 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 465 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Address Residences Zabeel 4 →

Living in Zabeel — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Address Residences Zabeel 4 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.26M
13 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.72M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,837
+4.3% on the year before
Mean AED 2,788
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,646
2,720
2,790
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 2,646 a square foot, and it has recovered 5% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R763 sqft2,142,8882,150,3122,807204
2 B/R1,426 sqft3,519,8883,464,8242,535201
3 B/R1,838 sqft4,491,8884,467,1192,45051
4 B/R5,275 sqft13,702,88813,777,1382,5988

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Address Residences Zabeel 4

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
12 Oct 20261 B/R7632,042,8882,677
21 Sept 20261 B/R7632,236,2502,930
3 Sept 20262 B/R1,4453,484,8882,412
15 Jul 20262 B/R1,4453,812,8882,640
22 Jun 20261 B/R7632,260,8882,962
10 Jun 20263 B/R1,8384,583,8882,494
1 May 20261 B/R7632,370,0003,105
30 Apr 20261 B/R7602,155,8882,837
1 Apr 20262 B/R1,4253,310,8882,324
11 Mar 20261 B/R7672,255,0002,940
19 Feb 20261 B/R7602,250,0002,960
6 Feb 20261 B/R7672,104,8882,744

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

427
26
12
202420252026

Of the 465 sales on record, 465 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Zabeel

Address Residences Zabeel 4 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Zabeel.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Downtown Views111.6×
2Downtown Views II Tower 281.2×
3Downtown Views II Tower 170.8×
4One Za'abeel The Residences71.2×
5Downtown Views II Tower 350.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Zabeel, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Zabeel

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Akala Hotel & Residences18620254,331
One Za'abeel The Residences34520223,973
Address Residences Zabeel 244820242,822
Address Residences Zabeel 144620242,778
Address Residences Zabeel 348920242,491
Downtown Views79520152,047
Downtown Views II Tower 198920172,030
Downtown Views II Tower 281020172,026
Downtown Views II Tower 3newest73920171,983

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Address Residences Zabeel 4? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Address Residences Zabeel 4? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan