For rent › Jumeirah Village Circle

Belgravia

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

86 tenancies naming Belgravia were registered in the last twelve months, below. 1 for sale →

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in Belgravia? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2018 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
333 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
53% — 175 bought off-plan from the developer, 158 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Belgravia — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Belgravia compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What Belgravia's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in Belgravia returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 87
a year · 86 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 86 a year
Gross yield
7.4%
3 B/R · Jumeirah Village Circle rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,278
per sq ft · 333 sales on record
Handed over
2018
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Belgravia rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Belgravia, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R970 sqft86,00085,5878855
2 B/R1,436 sqft125,000124,5988427

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 291 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

How Belgravia sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

Rent against price

Gross yield in Belgravia

Recorded rent per square foot a year over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot. Where the register names the building on enough contracts, its own rents are used; otherwise the rents recorded across Jumeirah Village Circle.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R79Jumeirah Village Circle · 9021,0677.4%
2 B/R84This building · 271,2047%
1 B/R88This building · 551,2806.9%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Belgravia

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
18 Oct 20261 B/R1,03485,000Renewal
17 Oct 20261 B/R97073,000New lease
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,433127,500Renewal
10 Oct 20261 B/R96880,000New lease
9 Oct 20262 B/R1,440120,000Renewal
6 Oct 20261 B/R97585,000Renewal
5 Oct 20261 B/R97475,000New lease
3 Oct 20261 B/R97080,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R97080,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R97095,000New lease
20 Sept 20262 B/R1,460125,000Renewal
15 Sept 20261 B/R95575,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Belgravia, stacked.New leaseRenewal

39
95
92
65
2023202420252026

65 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
G241922022968
Shamal Residences 22092015965
Central Park Tower2512024964
Hyati Residences2032016961
Aria1872020954
Chaimaa Premiere1272018952
The Square Tower5162018950
Crystal Residence3572016950

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Belgravia? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Belgravia? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle