Belgravia, Dubai

Belgravia

What people actually paid in Belgravia: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Belgravia

1 home for sale

1 home

Belgravia — 10 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.29M at AED 1,278 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Belgravia? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2018 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
333 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
53% — 175 bought off-plan from the developer, 158 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Belgravia →

How Belgravia compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Belgravia costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.29M
10 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.41M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,278
-0.2% on the year before
Mean AED 1,260
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
4 sales
1.6× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

950
1,281
1617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 570 a square foot, and it has recovered 125% since. It is still 0% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R970 sqft1,250,0001,221,9511,28024
2 B/R1,433 sqft1,830,0001,868,1761,20417
3 B/R2,071 sqft2,242,5002,309,3751,0678

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Belgravia

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Oct 20262 B/R1,4331,825,0001,273
16 Sept 20262 B/R1,4331,925,0001,343
7 Sept 20261 B/R9981,139,0001,142
27 Jul 20261 B/R9701,100,0001,134
14 May 20262 B/R1,4331,700,0001,186
4 Mar 20261 B/R9701,270,0001,309
17 Feb 20261 B/R9701,300,0001,340
16 Jan 20261 B/R9751,250,0001,281
5 Jan 20261 B/R9701,280,0001,319
13 Nov 20251 B/R1,0431,330,0001,275
29 Sept 20251 B/R9411,250,0001,328
18 Sept 20252 B/R1,4131,900,0001,344

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

87
9
1617181920212223242526

Of the 333 sales on record, 175 were bought off-plan from the developer and 158 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2018 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Belgravia sold 4 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
G241922022968
Shamal Residences 22092015965
Central Park Tower2512024964
Hyati Residences2032016961
Aria1872020954
Chaimaa Premiere1272018952
The Square Tower5162018950
Crystal Residence3572016950

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Belgravia? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle