For sale › Dubai Science Park

Villa Lantana 2

What people actually paid in Villa Lantana 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

252 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Science Park

Vipin Ramswroop

Vipin Ramswroop

Sales

Buying in Villa Lantana 2? Vipin can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Vipin is marketing 4 homes for sale in Dubai Science Park right now.

Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2014 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
252 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 252 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Villa Lantana 2 →

Living in Dubai Science Park — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Villa Lantana 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.10M
30 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 5.50M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,472
+41.9% on the year before
Mean AED 1,466
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

966
1,690
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 699 a square foot, and it has recovered 142% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Villa Lantana 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
25 Sept 2026—4,2746,200,0001,451
25 Jun 2026—4,3187,300,0001,690
3 Apr 2026—3,7966,500,0001,712
11 Nov 2025—2,8695,350,0001,865
3 Sept 2025—7,16711,000,0001,535
9 Apr 2025—4,1646,850,0001,645
21 Mar 2025—3,8875,200,0001,338
13 Mar 2025—3,6524,300,0001,177
7 Feb 2025—7,1678,700,0001,214
7 Nov 2024—2,4493,800,0001,551
6 Nov 2024—3,1804,990,0001,569
28 Oct 2024—3,1655,000,0001,580

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

41
3
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 252 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 252 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Science Park

Villa Lantana 2 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Science Park.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Opalz By Danube Tower 171.3×
2Skyhills Residences 16New to resale

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Science Park, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Science Park

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Skyhills Astra Tower Anewest78020251,669
Nova Towernewest5320261,369
Opalz By Danube Tower 234220231,272
Opalz By Danube Tower 133720231,237
Montrose Residence A21720141,142
Villa Lantana 142420141,005
Orchid Residence2972022862

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Villa Lantana 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Villa Lantana 2? Vipin is a message away.

Vipin Ramswroop

Vipin Ramswroop

Your agent in Dubai Science Park