For sale › Dubai Land Residence Complex

Time 3

What people actually paid in Time 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

263 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Time 3? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
263 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest May 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 263 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Time 3 →

Living in Dubai Land Residence Complex — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Time 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 927K
12 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 880K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,161
+17.3% on the year before
Mean AED 1,115
Last recorded sale
May 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

971
1,009
1,163
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 971 a square foot, and it has recovered 20% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio376 sqft485,000498,0131,28548
1 B/R800 sqft770,135777,555980166
2 B/R1,204 sqft1,167,1351,180,15397933
3 B/R1,452 sqft1,349,0001,353,17692916

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Time 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
12 May 20261 B/R799959,3301,201
28 Apr 20261 B/R742739,000996
25 Mar 20261 B/R673665,000989
10 Mar 20261 B/R800931,2001,163
4 Mar 20261 B/R802973,1701,214
13 Feb 20261 B/R813753,000926
10 Feb 20261 B/R835916,6501,098
2 Feb 20261 B/R787925,9001,176
5 Jan 20261 B/R799931,4101,166
12 Dec 20251 B/R802928,8551,158
24 Oct 20251 B/R799945,2501,183
23 Oct 20251 B/R800890,0001,112

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

152
102
9
202420252026

Of the 263 sales on record, 263 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Land Residence Complex

Time 3 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Land Residence Complex.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Skycourts Tower E171.3×
2Skycourts Tower C161.4×
3The V Tower131.7×
4Blue Waves Tower121.0×
5Skycourts Tower F111.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Land Residence Complex, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Land Residence Complex

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Le Blanc Residence by Imtiaznewest29620261,655
Nuve by Zoyanewest17620261,585
The Corner9520251,088
Forest City Tower 26720251,076
Solanki One6620251,043
Ajmal Sarah Tower7820091,004
AG 7even2642023950
Weybridge Gardens1972024943
A99892025935
Durar 1B1242022882

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Time 3? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan