For sale › Dubai Land Residence Complex

Skycourts Tower A

What people actually paid in Skycourts Tower A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

791 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Land Residence Complex

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Director

Buying in Skycourts Tower A? Arsen can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Arsen is marketing a home for sale in Dubai Land Residence Complex right now.

Handed over
2011 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
791 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
22% — 171 bought off-plan from the developer, 620 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Skycourts Tower A →

Living in Dubai Land Residence Complex — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Skycourts Tower A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 595K
35 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 614K
Median per sq ft
AED 713
+3.8% on the year before
Mean AED 724
Against Dubai Land Residence Complex
67 of 69
Community median AED 1,416 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
9 sales
0.8× its usual pace · 8th of 11 busiest in Dubai Land Residence Complex

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

771
723
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 417 a square foot, and it has recovered 73% since. It is still 18% below its 2018 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio441 sqft365,000365,04081121
1 B/R843 sqft545,000526,003650101
2 B/R1,271 sqft820,137805,26065043

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Skycourts Tower A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
12 Oct 20261 B/R734525,000715
9 Oct 20262 B/R1,287915,000711
7 Oct 20262 B/R1,237725,000586
7 Oct 20261 B/R852640,000751
21 Sept 20261 B/R843640,000759
10 Sept 20261 B/R843580,000688
26 Aug 20262 B/R1,2371,250,0001,011
13 Aug 20261 B/R734550,000749
31 Jul 20261 B/R734553,645754
20 Jul 2026Studio441400,000906
8 Jul 20261 B/R1,087431,421397
17 Jun 20261 B/R843620,000736

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

38
23
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 791 sales on record, 171 were bought off-plan from the developer and 620 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2011 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Land Residence Complex

Skycourts Tower A is the 67th most expensive of the 69 Dubai Land Residence Complex buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
64Skycourts Tower F35726
65Skycourts Tower E58719
66Skycourts Tower B43715
67Skycourts Tower A35713
68Skycourts Tower D43710
69Skycourts Tower C49710

Dubai Land Residence Complex as a whole: AED 1,416 a square foot across 5,952 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Land Residence Complex

Skycourts Tower A ranks 8th of the 11 Dubai Land Residence Complex buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. These are the five ahead of it, and its own row.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Skycourts Tower E171.3×
2Skycourts Tower C161.4×
3The V Tower131.7×
4Blue Waves Tower121.0×
5Skycourts Tower F111.1×
8Skycourts Tower A90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Land Residence Complex, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Land Residence Complex

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Le Blanc Residence by Imtiaznewest29620261,655
Nuve by Zoyanewest17620261,585
Maya 21182024737
Edison House882022733
Phoenix Tower1672009702
J One Building1642023686
Skycourts Tower E8252009670
Skycourts Tower B9032009670
Skycourts Tower C9502009670
Skycourts Tower F9612009667

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Skycourts Tower A? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Skycourts Tower A? Arsen is a message away.

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Your agent in Dubai Land Residence Complex