Orra Marina, Dubai

Orra Marina

What people actually paid in Orra Marina: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Orra Marina

1 home for sale

1 home

Orra Marina — 10 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 2.05M at AED 1,575 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone. 7 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in Orra Marina? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 5 homes for sale in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
Handed over
2012 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
300 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
1% — 4 bought off-plan from the developer, 296 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Orra Marina →

How Orra Marina compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Orra Marina costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.05M
10 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.39M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,575
+1.4% on the year before
Mean AED 1,667
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,972
1,575
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2017 at AED 759 a square foot, and it has recovered 108% since. It is still 20% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R910 sqft1,450,0001,470,2791,59629
2 B/R1,325 sqft2,050,0001,604,5891,54926
3 B/R2,173 sqft3,507,5003,586,5001,61110

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Orra Marina

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
11 Aug 20261 B/R9081,625,0001,789
24 Feb 20262 B/R1,3502,430,0001,800
23 Feb 20263 B/R2,2803,550,0001,557
12 Feb 20263 B/R2,1734,150,0001,910
30 Jan 20263 B/R2,2983,500,0001,523
20 Jan 20262 B/R1,3502,050,0001,518
12 Jan 20261 B/R9101,450,0001,593
2 Jan 20261 B/R9081,400,0001,541
24 Nov 20251 B/R9101,720,0001,890
24 Oct 20252 B/R1,3252,050,0001,547
1 Oct 20251 B/R9101,735,0001,907
4 Sept 20252 B/R1,3182,300,0001,745

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

12
8
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 300 sales on record, 4 were bought off-plan from the developer and 296 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2012 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Orra Marina sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Marina Quays North19420091,427
Shemara Tower31320091,418
Marina Arcade Tower39020161,413
Ocean Heights1,73120091,392
Paloma Tower35620091,382
Silverene Tower A86020091,358
Attessa Tower33520091,352
Zumurud Tower35920101,349

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Orra Marina? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Marina