For sale › Nad Al Sheba

Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3

What people actually paid in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

224 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Nad Al Sheba
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
224 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 224 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3 →

Living in Nad Al Sheba — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.75M
19 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 5.82M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,085
+5.5% on the year before
Mean AED 2,135
Against Nad Al Sheba
11 of 14
Community median AED 3,489 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,684
1,715
2,024
2,130
2023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 1,684 a square foot, and it has recovered 26% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
3 B/R3,104 sqft5,500,0005,584,6021,92453

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
28 Sept 20263 B/R3,5716,550,0001,834
25 Sept 20263 B/R1,8844,750,0002,522
23 Sept 20263 B/R3,5858,250,0002,301
21 Sept 20263 B/R2,1225,200,0002,451
4 Sept 20263 B/R3,5118,000,0002,279
27 Aug 20263 B/R1,0541,794,5001,702
5 Jun 20263 B/R3,3156,000,0001,810
14 May 20263 B/R1,8845,630,0002,989
6 May 20263 B/R2,1235,750,0002,709
16 Mar 20263 B/R3,0936,450,0002,085
24 Feb 20263 B/R3,3154,978,0001,502
19 Jan 20263 B/R3,7356,550,0001,754

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

175
17
19
13
2023202420252026

Of the 224 sales on record, 224 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Nad Al Sheba

Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3 is the 11th most expensive of the 14 Nad Al Sheba buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
8Nad Al Sheba Gardens 101492,351
9Nad Al Sheba Gardens 112112,333
10La Vue Parc212,279
11Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3192,085
12Nad Al Sheba Gardens 4192,076
13Ethan by Griffin221,639
14The Roof Residence181,559

Nad Al Sheba as a whole: AED 3,489 a square foot across 2,144 sales in the last twelve months.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Nad Al Sheba

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Maybach Six Tower Anewest41220263,609
Maybach Six Tower Bnewest67520263,600
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 1020320252,294
La Vue Parc2420252,275
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 65720242,221
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 12720231,991
Ethan by Griffin2320251,640
The Roof Residence4520251,569

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Nad Al Sheba Gardens 3? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan