For sale › Liwan

Mazaya 6

What people actually paid in Mazaya 6: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

143 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Mazaya 6? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Liwan
Handed over
2017 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
143 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
46% — 66 bought off-plan from the developer, 77 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Mazaya 6 →

Living in Liwan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Mazaya 6 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 590K
26 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 643K
Median per sq ft
AED 668
+29.7% on the year before
Mean AED 651
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.8× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

331
734
09151617181920212223242526

The low was 2009 at AED 331 a square foot, and it has recovered 122% since. It is still 0% below its 2017 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R689 sqft460,000488,33366615
2 B/R1,147 sqft770,000809,00064510

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Mazaya 6

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
28 Sept 20262 B/R1,165880,000755
23 Jan 20261 B/R960730,000761
14 Jan 20261 B/R664450,000677
8 Jan 20261 B/R659470,000713
26 Dec 20251 B/R960690,000719
6 Oct 20251 B/R679500,000736
29 May 20252 B/R1,130850,000752
10 Apr 20251 B/R689550,000799
9 Apr 20252 B/R1,6321,195,000732
12 Mar 20252 B/R1,165780,000669
5 Mar 20252 B/R1,165720,000618
3 Mar 20252 B/R1,130760,000673

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

5
4
09151617181920212223242526

Of the 143 sales on record, 66 were bought off-plan from the developer and 77 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2017 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Liwan

Mazaya 6 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Liwan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Ayat Park View90.8×
2Wavez Residence70.9×
3Mazaya 461.3×
4Mazaya 151.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Liwan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Liwan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Empire Lake viewnewest56220251,614
Ayat Park Viewnewest5520261,045
Mazaya 241372009699
Mazaya 22862009695
Mazaya 19932014692
Mazaya 11782009690
Mazaya 43762009685
Mazaya 231232009677
Mazaya 131022009676
Mazaya 31922009675

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Mazaya 6? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties