For sale › Dubailand

Mazaya 27

What people actually paid in Mazaya 27: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

108 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubailand

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Mazaya 27? Aidan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Aidan is marketing 2 homes for sale in Dubailand right now.

Community
Dubai Land
Handed over
2014 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
108 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
7% — 8 bought off-plan from the developer, 100 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Mazaya 27 →

Living in Dubailand — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Mazaya 27 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 540K
16 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 588K
Median per sq ft
AED 620
+53.8% on the year before
Mean AED 626
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,611
624
11141516171920212223242526

The low was 2014 at AED 318 a square foot, and it has recovered 96% since. It is still 61% below its 2011 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R845 sqft520,000505,5566249
2 B/R1,106 sqft647,500668,3335806

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Mazaya 27

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
22 Apr 20261 B/R889640,000720
7 Apr 20262 B/R1,117710,000636
7 Apr 20261 B/R845520,000615
7 Apr 20261 B/R833520,000624
7 Apr 20261 B/R856520,000608
11 Dec 20252 B/R1,117800,000716
23 Sept 20251 B/R628560,000891
18 Apr 20251 B/R628450,000716
3 Jan 20252 B/R1,096860,000785
17 Dec 20241 B/R889500,000562
14 Oct 20243 B/R1,746840,000481
19 Sept 20242 B/R1,118585,000523

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
5
11141516171920212223242526

Of the 108 sales on record, 8 were bought off-plan from the developer and 100 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2014 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubailand

Mazaya 27 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubailand.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Tulip Oasis 101734.0×
2The Acres80.5×
3Athlon by Aldar 260.5×
4Celine by Vision60.8×
5Haven By Aldar 251.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubailand, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubailand

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Barbadosnewest59920261,822
Cubanewest44620261,772
The Palmarosa762008764
Bella Casa7202017690
Zubaida Residency752023661
La Quinta3932018652

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Mazaya 27? Aidan is a message away.

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Your agent in Dubailand