For rent › Dubailand

Mazaya 27

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

32 tenancies naming Mazaya 27 were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Dubailand

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Leasing

Renting in Mazaya 27? Muhammad can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Muhammad is marketing a home for rent in Dubailand right now.

Community
Dubai Land
Handed over
2014 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
108 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
7% — 8 bought off-plan from the developer, 100 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Mazaya 27 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubailand — the area guide →

What a home in Mazaya 27 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 57
a year · 32 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 57 a year
Gross yield
9.9%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 620
per sq ft · 108 sales on record
Handed over
2014
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Mazaya 27 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Mazaya 27, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R833 sqft48,50047,7146218
2 B/R1,117 sqft60,00061,9645411

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 112 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubailand

How Mazaya 27 sits against its community. The full Dubailand rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio38,00039,67740,00036,000852,150
1 B/R52,50054,30758,00049,714644,113
2 B/R73,00080,42280,00068,000602,716
3 B/R155,000158,138156,000154,000804,222
4 B/R205,000228,406217,862195,000682,088
5 B/R320,000356,911330,000305,00053400
6 B/R450,000480,483452,500396,0005240

Rent against price

Gross yield in Mazaya 27

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R54This building · 115809.3%
1 B/R62This building · 186249.9%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Mazaya 27

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
15 Oct 20261 B/R85651,001New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R88950,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R83349,000New lease
15 Sept 20261 B/R88950,000New lease
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,09658,000New lease
8 Sept 20261 B/R84645,000Renewal
8 Sept 20262 B/R1,11860,000New lease
1 Sept 20261 B/R63041,700Renewal
17 Aug 20261 B/R63647,000New lease
24 Jul 20262 B/R1,11760,000New lease
21 Jul 20262 B/R1,71475,000Renewal
10 Jul 20261 B/R83345,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Mazaya 27, stacked.New leaseRenewal

18
33
36
25
2023202420252026

25 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubailand

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Barbadosnewest59920261,822
Cubanewest44620261,772
The Palmarosa762008764
Bella Casa7202017690
Zubaida Residency752023661
La Quinta3932018652

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Mazaya 27? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Mazaya 27? Muhammad is a message away.

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Your agent in Dubailand