For sale › Dubai Silicon Oasis

Mas Tower

What people actually paid in Mas Tower: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

128 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Mas Tower? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
128 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
66% — 85 bought off-plan from the developer, 43 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Mas Tower →

How Mas Tower compares — every tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Silicon Oasis — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Mas Tower costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 740K
95 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 869K
Median per sq ft
AED 774
+0.4% on the year before
Mean AED 878
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

771
781
1,123
1,379
2023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 771 a square foot, and it has recovered 79% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R882 sqft685,000765,63177471
2 B/R1,275 sqft1,023,5001,172,84377424

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Mas Tower

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,3232,020,0001,526
12 Feb 20261 B/R8651,065,0001,231
30 Sept 20251 B/R8651,020,0001,179
18 Aug 20251 B/R8621,020,0001,184
2 Jun 20251 B/R8641,000,0001,158
5 May 20251 B/R864980,0001,134
23 Apr 20251 B/R9391,150,0001,224
12 Mar 20252 B/R1,272982,000772
25 Feb 20251 B/R942727,000772
24 Feb 20251 B/R942740,000785
12 Feb 20252 B/R1,2691,530,0001,206
4 Feb 20251 B/R882950,0001,077

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

70
41
15
2
2023202420252026

Of the 128 sales on record, 85 were bought off-plan from the developer and 43 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Mas Tower sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1T88397.4×
2Silicon Gates 1191.1×
3Binghatti Stars162.6×
4Arabian Gate100.8×
5Aura Elegance81.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Silicon Oasis, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Silicon Oasis

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Aura Prestigenewest6620261,281
T88newest6020261,200
Le Presidium Tower 1542016788
Binghatti Apartments2452016784
Axis Residence 61972013778
Silicon Heights3322011773
Lynx Residence1342011767
Sevanam Crown892009754
Silicon Gates 31452010753
Jade Residence2102009750

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Mas Tower? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties