For sale › Dubai Marina

Marina Cove

What people actually paid in Marina Cove: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

228 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Marina Cove? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Marina
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
228 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 228 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Marina Cove →

How Marina Cove compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Marina Cove costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.19M
228 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 3.50M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,584
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,539
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,590
2,514
2,331
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R790 sqft2,076,8882,079,2092,61666
2 B/R1,238 sqft3,182,8883,225,1812,39591
3 B/R1,991 sqft4,856,8884,891,1822,53261
4 B/R2,418 sqft6,841,3886,860,6992,83710

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Marina Cove

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
25 Sept 20262 B/R1,2383,336,8882,696
23 Sept 20264 B/R2,4187,200,0002,977
3 Aug 20263 B/R1,9914,587,8882,304
23 Apr 20263 B/R1,9914,641,8882,331
14 Apr 20261 B/R9682,222,0002,296
1 Aug 20253 B/R2,0064,594,8882,291
3 Jul 20252 B/R1,4043,143,8882,240
16 Jun 20251 B/R7982,074,8882,599
30 May 20253 B/R1,9914,807,8882,415
28 May 20251 B/R7902,097,8882,655
27 May 20251 B/R7902,097,8882,655
27 May 20252 B/R1,2353,384,8882,742

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

185
38
5
202420252026

Of the 228 sales on record, 228 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Marina Cove sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Pelagos by IGO26920242,752
LIV Marina32720222,712
Dubai Marina Mall Hotel1,46620092,680
Franck Muller Vanguard75220242,662
Al Dar tower3320202,525
Marina Shores56520222,506
Jumeirah Living Marina Gate63120172,303
Marina Gate 289120152,179

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Marina Cove? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan