For sale › Al Jaddaf

Lumiere Heights

What people actually paid in Lumiere Heights: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

103 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Lumiere Heights? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Al Jaddaf
Nearest metro
Al Jadaf Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
103 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 103 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Lumiere Heights →

Living in Al Jaddaf — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Lumiere Heights costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.11M
103 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.14M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,841
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,850
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio374 sqft759,468755,3352,04231
1 B/R650 sqft1,229,3141,208,6601,77065
2 B/R1,223 sqft2,091,9822,109,9221,6996

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Lumiere Heights

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
31 Aug 20261 B/R6251,110,0001,776
12 Dec 20251 B/R7221,243,9341,722
20 Oct 2025Studio377768,9632,040
6 Oct 2025Studio374747,3521,998
16 Sept 20251 B/R7581,431,3641,889
9 Sept 20251 B/R6341,144,2481,805
9 Sept 20251 B/R6481,284,9131,982
13 Aug 20251 B/R7751,330,1001,717
13 Aug 20251 B/R6481,261,9561,946
13 Aug 20251 B/R6251,110,0001,776
6 Aug 20251 B/R6481,286,1121,983
24 Jul 20251 B/R7221,260,3861,745

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Al Jaddaf

Lumiere Heights sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Al Jaddaf.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Fawad Azizi Residence121.3×
2Volna by Kasco126.0×
3Binghatti Pinnacle11New to resale
4Farhad Azizi Residence100.8×
5Binghatti Avenue90.7×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Al Jaddaf, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Jaddaf

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Davidnewest14120262,365
Binghatti Cullinannewest51820262,197
Binghatti Ghost70420241,871
Montage24520251,864
Val by Kasco12620251,858
Affini Tribute Portfolio Residences12620251,858
Art Bay West16920241,830
Veritas Residence A Signature BNW Development4720261,800
Amazonia Residence2620261,721
La Boutique12020241,720

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Lumiere Heights? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Lumiere Heights? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan