For sale › Dubai Silicon Oasis

Le Presidium Tower 2

What people actually paid in Le Presidium Tower 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

89 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Le Presidium Tower 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Handed over
2016 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — off-plan and completed homes in the same year
Sales on record
89 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
12% — 11 bought off-plan from the developer, 78 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Le Presidium Tower 2 →

How Le Presidium Tower 2 compares — every tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Silicon Oasis — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Le Presidium Tower 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 925K
24 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 908K
Median per sq ft
AED 936
+41.4% on the year before
Mean AED 929
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

801
994
1617181920212223242526

The low was 2019 at AED 553 a square foot, and it has recovered 80% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R912 sqft720,000793,33393618
2 B/R1,277 sqft1,215,0001,250,0009516

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Le Presidium Tower 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
21 Sept 20261 B/R724680,000940
25 Jun 20261 B/R906950,0001,048
28 Nov 20251 B/R724710,000981
3 Sept 20251 B/R724650,000898
20 May 20251 B/R724655,000905
13 May 20251 B/R724730,0001,009
7 May 20252 B/R1,2801,450,0001,133
1 May 20251 B/R724680,000940
26 Feb 20251 B/R912690,000757
24 Feb 20251 B/R1,009980,000971
7 Jan 20251 B/R1,010950,000940
18 Dec 20241 B/R1,010990,000980

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

24
2
1617181920212223242526

Of the 89 sales on record, 11 were bought off-plan from the developer and 78 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2016 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Le Presidium Tower 2 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1T88397.4×
2Silicon Gates 1191.1×
3Binghatti Stars162.6×
4Arabian Gate100.8×
5Aura Elegance81.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Silicon Oasis, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Silicon Oasis

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Aura Prestigenewest6620261,281
T88newest6020261,200
Palace Tower 21,0312009815
La Vista Residence 11692010808
La Vista Residence 31532010805
Sapphire Residence1262009805
Silicon Gates 11,4612009799
Sunshine Residence292017798
La Vista Residence 21872009797
Arabian Gate6712016793

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Le Presidium Tower 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Le Presidium Tower 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties