For sale › Liwan

Karma by Vision

What people actually paid in Karma by Vision: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

103 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Karma by Vision? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Liwan
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
103 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
65% — 67 bought off-plan from the developer, 36 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Karma by Vision →

Living in Liwan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Karma by Vision costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.26M
103 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.17M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,003
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,002
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.7× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

979
1,018
1,101
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 979 a square foot, and it has recovered 12% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R841 sqft817,525793,47196828
2 B/R1,275 sqft1,340,0001,315,7071,00975

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Karma by Vision

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Aug 20262 B/R1,1611,340,0001,154
26 Jun 20261 B/R887930,0001,048
13 Apr 20261 B/R887850,000958
16 Mar 20262 B/R1,1611,480,0001,275
13 Oct 20252 B/R1,3561,550,0001,143
26 Aug 20251 B/R887900,0001,015
24 Jul 20252 B/R1,3051,418,0001,087
14 Jul 20251 B/R887940,0001,060
8 Jul 20251 B/R795860,0001,082
4 Jun 20252 B/R1,3051,500,0001,150
2 Jun 20251 B/R795830,0001,044
19 May 20252 B/R1,3051,367,0001,048

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

47
52
4
202420252026

Of the 103 sales on record, 67 were bought off-plan from the developer and 36 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Liwan

Karma by Vision sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Liwan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Ayat Park View90.8×
2Wavez Residence70.9×
3Mazaya 461.3×
4Mazaya 151.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Liwan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Liwan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Empire Lake viewnewest56220251,614
Alma Gardensnewest7620251,163
Reem by Vision19120251,126
National Bonds Jewels13720251,050
Ayat Park View5520261,045
Confident Lancaster8020241,041
Platinum By Vision1152024988
Vision 11052024941
Wavez Residence5632019890
Mazaya 52002017768

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Karma by Vision? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Karma by Vision? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties