For sale › Dubai Marina

Six Senses Residences

What people actually paid in Six Senses Residences: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

172 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Six Senses Residences? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Marina
Brand
Six Senses — 109 sold off-plan in two years at a median AED 3,189 a sq ft; branded residences in Dubai
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
172 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 172 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Six Senses Residences →

How Six Senses Residences compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Six Senses Residences costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 12M
14 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 14M
Median per sq ft
AED 3,252
+3.6% on the year before
Mean AED 3,450
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

3,301
3,045
3,384
202420252026

The low was 2025 at AED 3,045 a square foot, and it has recovered 11% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,998 sqft6,594,0006,689,6373,29063
3 B/R3,406 sqft10,170,99510,246,8403,01730
4 B/R5,209 sqft16,723,50017,822,5673,33376

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Six Senses Residences

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
30 Apr 20262 B/R1,9776,690,0003,384
17 Apr 20262 B/R2,0006,126,5503,063
5 Mar 20264 B/R5,71329,362,3005,140
16 Feb 20264 B/R3,31810,351,0003,120
6 Jan 20264 B/R5,71327,895,0004,883
10 Dec 20254 B/R5,20915,137,8202,906
10 Dec 20254 B/R5,20915,631,5503,001
8 Dec 20254 B/R3,32611,748,0003,532
4 Dec 20254 B/R3,3269,818,3402,952
3 Dec 20254 B/R3,3269,886,7032,973
3 Dec 20254 B/R5,20917,640,0003,387
3 Dec 20254 B/R3,32611,853,6003,564

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

96
71
5
202420252026

Of the 172 sales on record, 172 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Six Senses Residences sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Al Habtoor Grand Resort Autograph Collection6020244,964
Rove Home Dubai Marina66420253,552
Al Majara 47120253,216
LIV Waterside12520263,188
Liv Lux25020232,893
Pelagos by IGO26920242,752
Franck Muller Vanguardnewest75220242,662
Aeternitas Towernewest67220242,150

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Six Senses Residences? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Six Senses Residences? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan