For sale › Business Bay

Dorchester Collection Dubai

What people actually paid in Dorchester Collection Dubai: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

52 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Business Bay

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Sales

Buying in Dorchester Collection Dubai? Leojo can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Leojo is marketing 8 homes for sale in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Brand
Dorchester Collection — resold at AED 6,580 a sq ft, 259% above the rest of its community; branded residences in Dubai
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2021 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
52 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
81% — 42 bought off-plan from the developer, 10 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Dorchester Collection Dubai →

How Dorchester Collection Dubai compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Dorchester Collection Dubai costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 36M
10 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 51M
Median per sq ft
AED 6,580
+63.9% on the year before
Mean AED 6,878
Last recorded sale
July 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

3,688
4,835
4,526
6,607
6,911
6,554
202120222023202420252026

The low was 2021 at AED 3,688 a square foot, and it has recovered 78% since. It is still 5% below its 2025 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Dorchester Collection Dubai

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
30 Jul 20262 B/R4,01322,500,0005,606
27 Jan 20263 B/R6,23340,850,0006,554
16 Jan 20262 B/R4,01126,500,0006,607
14 Oct 20252 B/R4,01332,000,0007,974
17 Sept 20254 B/R7,69345,000,0005,849
12 Dec 20241 B/R9,25157,500,0006,216
21 Nov 20244 B/R10,05791,350,0009,083
22 Oct 20242 B/R4,01126,500,0006,607
13 Aug 20245 B/R16,594139,000,0008,376
1 Jul 20243 B/R4,91129,000,0005,905
2 Aug 20233 B/R4,93831,000,0006,278
23 May 20234 B/R7,71134,900,0004,526

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

19
18
5
5
2
3
202120222023202420252026

Of the 52 sales on record, 42 were bought off-plan from the developer and 10 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Business Bay

Dorchester Collection Dubai sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Business Bay.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Peninsula Four57New to resale
2Regalia By Deyaar37New to resale
3Peninsula Three321.2×
4Peninsula Two225.9×
5Aykon City Tower C181.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Business Bay, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
The Vela Dorchester Collection2620236,789
Vela Viento By Omniyat3620246,143
Bugatti Residences By Binghatti11620235,700
Sobha Skyparks8320264,250
Jumeirah Living Business Bay9120223,984
Luxury Family Residences III2520233,910
Avarra by Palace15620263,490
Binghatti Aquarisenewest68820252,648
Crystal Towernewest2320261,200

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Dorchester Collection Dubai? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Dorchester Collection Dubai? Leojo is a message away.

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Your agent in Business Bay