Peninsula Four, Dubai

Peninsula Four

What people actually paid in Peninsula Four: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Peninsula Four

1 home for sale

1 home

Peninsula Four — 209 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.99M at AED 2,513 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone. 13 for rent →

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Peninsula Four? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2022 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,403 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
96% — 1,353 bought off-plan from the developer, 50 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Peninsula Four →

How Peninsula Four compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Peninsula Four costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.99M
209 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.16M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,513
+3.3% on the year before
Mean AED 2,494
Against Business Bay
35 of 99
Community median AED 2,497 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
50 sales
New to resale · 1st of 34 busiest in Business Bay

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,290
2,387
2,463
2,484
2,504
20222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 2,290 a square foot, and it has recovered 9% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio516 sqft1,270,1501,275,9602,469138
1 B/R856 sqft2,160,0002,087,8612,467160
2 B/R1,436 sqft3,550,0003,415,5482,48346
3 B/R1,948 sqft4,700,0005,967,8552,41532
4 B/R2,688 sqft7,443,0009,019,5532,83921

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Peninsula Four

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
8 Oct 20261 B/R8292,350,0002,836
7 Oct 20261 B/R8591,950,0002,271
5 Oct 20263 B/R1,9325,000,0002,588
2 Oct 20261 B/R8321,950,0002,343
1 Oct 2026Studio5131,265,0002,467
28 Sept 20261 B/R8612,400,0002,789
25 Sept 2026Studio5011,250,0002,497
25 Sept 20261 B/R8312,050,0002,468
24 Sept 2026Studio5001,150,0002,298
24 Sept 20261 B/R8292,249,0002,714
24 Sept 2026Studio5151,200,0002,329
24 Sept 20262 B/R365934,0002,558

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

120
889
98
116
180
20222023202420252026

Of the 1,403 sales on record, 1,353 were bought off-plan from the developer and 50 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2026 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Business Bay

Peninsula Four is the 35th most expensive of the 99 Business Bay buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
32Binghatti Aquarise - TOWER B1112,582
33Peninsula Two732,578
34DG1292,551
35Peninsula Four2092,513
36The Edge1312,440
37Binghatti Skyhall1432,420
38The Pad302,413

Business Bay as a whole: AED 2,497 a square foot across 6,021 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Business Bay

Peninsula Four is the busiest of the 34 Business Bay buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 27 Oct 2026.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Peninsula Four50New to resale
2Regalia By Deyaar43New to resale
3Peninsula Three311.1×
4Peninsula Two225.5×
5Aykon City Tower C181.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 27 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Business Bay, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 27 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15720263,490
Binghatti Skyrise Tower B1,08620242,485
Binghatti Skyrise Tower A1,01520242,483
One B Tower18020242,476
One By Binghatti64520242,433
Aykon City Tower D85520222,372
Aykon City Tower A51520222,311
Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co22420232,290
The Edge1,30020232,252

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Peninsula Four? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan