For sale › Business Bay

Peninsula Three

What people actually paid in Peninsula Three: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

Peninsula Three — 164 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.74M at AED 2,654 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 3 for sale with McCone, AED 1.20M – 1.90M. 5 for rent →

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Peninsula Three? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2022 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,266 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
89% — 1,129 bought off-plan from the developer, 137 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Peninsula Three →

How Peninsula Three compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Peninsula Three costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.74M
164 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.79M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,654
+2.1% on the year before
Mean AED 2,675
Against Business Bay
25 of 101
Community median AED 2,502 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
33 sales
1.3× its usual pace · 2nd of 33 busiest in Business Bay

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,137
2,244
2,455
2,599
2,665
20222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 2,137 a square foot, and it has recovered 25% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio413 sqft1,150,0001,141,5052,731128
1 B/R676 sqft1,685,0001,694,7492,487213
2 B/R941 sqft2,525,0002,549,3432,62960

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Peninsula Three

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
8 Oct 2026Studio4221,200,0002,847
25 Sept 2026Studio4271,150,0002,694
23 Sept 2026Studio4201,200,0002,857
21 Sept 2026Studio4461,120,0002,513
15 Sept 20261 B/R6981,950,0002,793
14 Sept 20261 B/R6981,900,0002,721
9 Sept 2026Studio4461,050,0002,356
8 Sept 20261 B/R6841,735,0002,538
31 Aug 20261 B/R6721,750,0002,604
27 Aug 20261 B/R6762,000,0002,960
27 Aug 20261 B/R8282,000,0002,416
26 Aug 20262 B/R9232,450,0002,654

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

813
67
117
132
137
20222023202420252026

Of the 1,266 sales on record, 1,129 were bought off-plan from the developer and 137 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2026 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Business Bay

Peninsula Three is the 25th most expensive of the 101 Business Bay buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
22Downtown Residences3642,770
23Peninsula One762,758
24Al Habtoor Tower2052,733
25Peninsula Three1642,654
26One River Point962,653
27Peninsula Five - 3412,649
28Binghatti Aquarise2632,649

Business Bay as a whole: AED 2,502 a square foot across 6,380 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Business Bay

Peninsula Three is the 2nd busiest of the 33 Business Bay buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 9 Oct 2026.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Peninsula Four50New to resale
2Peninsula Three331.3×
3Regalia By Deyaar28New to resale
4Peninsula Two248.7×
5Aykon City Tower C160.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 9 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Business Bay, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 9 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15520263,490
Aykon City Tower D85520222,372
Aykon City Tower A51320222,312
Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co22420232,290
The Edge1,28720232,251
Damac Maison Prive B78620142,231
Peninsula Five - 14720222,199
Damac Maison Prive A79320132,192
Urban Life11220242,183

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Peninsula Three? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Peninsula Three? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan